yardbarker

Los Angeles Lakers Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.6630.24.4359.18.3696.43.71716.827.713.231.7134.34
Opponent Starters8230.4159.39.48513.29.35617.26.73132.1818.056.403.0274.90
Opponent Totals8248.0689.63.46822.48.36123.68.72749.0025.769.634.73109.24
Team Bench8218.4734.23.45310.50.4089.61.73215.987.782.942.2042.34
Team Starters8229.5950.89.44714.28.36112.77.77725.0616.684.513.2660.61
Team Totals8248.0685.12.45024.78.38122.38.75741.0424.467.455.45102.95

See all Los Angeles Lakers team stats

COMMUNITY THREAD: NOT REVIVING THIS *****!!!

Moderators: Slava, TyCobb, Kilroy, crazyeights, Phil XI, Danny Darko, tkb

Post#1396 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Sun Nov 18, 2012 8:24 pm by hermes

Tasp wrote:i dont see how that is relevant

anne frankly, im hurt

who's anne frankly?
hermes




RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 54,010
And1: 9,823
Joined: Aug 27, 2007
Location: the restaurant at the end of the universe
Top

Post#1397 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Sun Nov 18, 2012 8:25 pm by hermes

Tasp wrote:im losing patients

*hoping tasp isn't a doctor*
hermes




RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 54,010
And1: 9,823
Joined: Aug 27, 2007
Location: the restaurant at the end of the universe
Top

Post#1398 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Sun Nov 18, 2012 8:27 pm by Gek

Tasp wrote:im losing patients



Sorry, I fur got. Started studying instead.
#teamhermes
go pens - pirates - steelers - lakers
Gek




RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 38,497
And1: 1,163
Joined: Aug 12, 2004
Location: (⌐■_■)
Top

Post#1399 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Sun Nov 18, 2012 8:38 pm by Gek

BYRON LEFTWICH!!!!!
#teamhermes
go pens - pirates - steelers - lakers
Gek




RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 38,497
And1: 1,163
Joined: Aug 12, 2004
Location: (⌐■_■)
Top

Post#1400 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Sun Nov 18, 2012 8:49 pm by Doormatt

sounds like some weird sandwich
#doorgek
Doormatt


RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 14,338
And1: 760
Joined: Mar 7, 2011
Top

Post#1401 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Sun Nov 18, 2012 8:57 pm by EArl

Working on this research paper. So far I got 18 pages down.
When I decided to major in Neuroscience, I was given a promise of no writing. :(
Image
EArl


RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 29,660
And1: 3,900
Joined: Mar 14, 2012
Location: UCSC
Top

Post#1402 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Sun Nov 18, 2012 8:59 pm by EArl

hermes wrote:
Tasp wrote:im losing patients

*hoping tasp isn't a doctor*

I was going to be a cardiologist, but i didn't have the heart.
I was going to be a doctor, but i didnt have the patients.
Image
EArl


RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 29,660
And1: 3,900
Joined: Mar 14, 2012
Location: UCSC
Top

Post#1403 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Sun Nov 18, 2012 11:12 pm by tugs

you guys are fun

I M AMUSE
tugs
General Manager
User avatar
Posts: 8,124
And1: 454
Joined: Jul 21, 2010
Top

Post#1404 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Sun Nov 18, 2012 11:19 pm by hermes

eablinksum wrote:Working on this research paper. So far I got 18 pages down.
When I decided to major in Neuroscience, I was given a promise of no writing. :(

lol at thinking you could get through college without writing a paper
hermes




RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 54,010
And1: 9,823
Joined: Aug 27, 2007
Location: the restaurant at the end of the universe
Top

Post#1405 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Sun Nov 18, 2012 11:24 pm by tugs

had this for lunch

Image
tugs
General Manager
User avatar
Posts: 8,124
And1: 454
Joined: Jul 21, 2010
Top

Post#1406 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Sun Nov 18, 2012 11:30 pm by ennui

eablinksum wrote:
hermes wrote:
Tasp wrote:im losing patients

*hoping tasp isn't a doctor*

I was going to be a cardiologist, but i didn't have the heart.
I was going to be a doctor, but i didnt have the patients.


someone always takes it too far
"Kinda makes me wonder why the hell so many people are tryna tell me to slow down. Seems like **** should be shuttin' the hell up and enjoyin' the show."
- Kenny Powers
ennui



General Manager
User avatar
Posts: 8,925
And1: 602
Joined: Feb 10, 2011
Top

Post#1407 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Mon Nov 19, 2012 12:07 am by EArl

Tasp your just jealous! i one upped yours!
Image
EArl


RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 29,660
And1: 3,900
Joined: Mar 14, 2012
Location: UCSC
Top

Post#1408 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Mon Nov 19, 2012 1:45 am by dockingsched

god damn vertical blue line down my TV.

apparently its the blue line of death.
"We must try not to sink beneath our anguish, Harry, but battle on." - Dumbledore
dockingsched



Retired Mod
Retired Mod
User avatar
Posts: 45,611
And1: 1,353
Joined: Aug 2, 2005
Top

Post#1409 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Mon Nov 19, 2012 2:36 am by EArl

dockingsched wrote:god damn vertical blue line down my TV.

apparently its the blue line of death.

You sure it wasn't a ring?
Image
Image
EArl


RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 29,660
And1: 3,900
Joined: Mar 14, 2012
Location: UCSC
Top

Post#1410 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Mon Nov 19, 2012 9:22 am by Doormatt

dockingsched wrote:god damn vertical blue line down my TV.

apparently its the blue line of death.


you gotta take it apart and then blow into it. works like a charm with everything ever.
#doorgek
Doormatt


RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 14,338
And1: 760
Joined: Mar 7, 2011
Top

Post#1411 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Mon Nov 19, 2012 11:33 am by dockingsched

might come to that, the trusted smack slap smack the back of it method yielded no results.
"We must try not to sink beneath our anguish, Harry, but battle on." - Dumbledore
dockingsched



Retired Mod
Retired Mod
User avatar
Posts: 45,611
And1: 1,353
Joined: Aug 2, 2005
Top

Post#1412 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Mon Nov 19, 2012 11:40 am by Doormatt

its obviously a serious problem if that didnt work.

just downloaded a dvd copy of the dark knight rises. i actually havent seen it yet.
#doorgek
Doormatt


RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 14,338
And1: 760
Joined: Mar 7, 2011
Top

Post#1413 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Mon Nov 19, 2012 11:45 am by dockingsched

i bought two copies on saturday from my dvd guy. watching it is now on hold with this vertical blue line problem.
"We must try not to sink beneath our anguish, Harry, but battle on." - Dumbledore
dockingsched



Retired Mod
Retired Mod
User avatar
Posts: 45,611
And1: 1,353
Joined: Aug 2, 2005
Top

Post#1414 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Mon Nov 19, 2012 11:56 am by Doormatt

Image

im gonna go pass out now
#doorgek
Doormatt


RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 14,338
And1: 760
Joined: Mar 7, 2011
Top

Post#1415 Re: COMMUNITY THREAD: REVIVING THIS *****!!!
Mon Nov 19, 2012 12:13 pm by Slava

I think the Blu Ray for the entire Batman trilogy comes out on Dec. 4th. Might buy that, I haven't seen TDKR and I barely remember the other two.
A closed mouth don't get fed
and a lazy hustla don't get bread - E 40

#Anything4Embiid
Slava





Forum Mod - Lakers
Forum Mod - Lakers
User avatar
Posts: 33,520
And1: 2,804
Joined: Oct 15, 2006
Location: Johnny Kills
Top

PreviousNext

Return to Los Angeles Lakers


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: aaron_gray