yardbarker

Los Angeles Lakers Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.6630.24.4359.18.3696.43.71716.827.713.231.7134.34
Opponent Starters8230.4159.39.48513.29.35617.26.73132.1818.056.403.0274.90
Opponent Totals8248.0689.63.46822.48.36123.68.72749.0025.769.634.73109.24
Team Bench8218.4734.23.45310.50.4089.61.73215.987.782.942.2042.34
Team Starters8229.5950.89.44714.28.36112.77.77725.0616.684.513.2660.61
Team Totals8248.0685.12.45024.78.38122.38.75741.0424.467.455.45102.95

See all Los Angeles Lakers team stats

Fire coach Pringles thread (Not a Lakers fan's opinion)

Moderators: Danny Darko, tkb, Slava, Kilroy, crazyeights, TyCobb, Phil XI

Post#76 Re: Fire coach Pringles thread (Not a Lakers
Fri Dec 14, 2012 12:20 am by GoldKnightRises

Image

CHECK OUT MY DESIGNS ON INSTAGRAM/TWITTER: @GoldenKnightGFX
GoldKnightRises
Senior
User avatar
Posts: 565
And1: 24
Joined: Sep 3, 2012
Location: City of Angels
Top

Post#77 Re: Fire coach Pringles thread (Not a Lakers
Fri Dec 14, 2012 1:32 am by Kobe System

Jaykoolzboy wrote:Make it Laker fan opinion. I don't care, fire this useless garbage right now.


This.
Kobe System
Assistant Coach
User avatar
Posts: 4,224
And1: 87
Joined: Mar 31, 2010
Top

Post#78 Re: Fire coach Pringles thread (Not a Lakers
Fri Dec 14, 2012 3:22 am by aguifs

So glad I started the campaign for you Lakers fans!!! Get rid of D'Antoni now!!!
aguifs
Sixth Man
User avatar
Posts: 1,835
And1: 56
Joined: Jul 14, 2009
Top

Post#79 Re: Fire coach Pringles thread (Not a Lakers
Fri Dec 14, 2012 3:43 am by HarthorneWingo

Knicks fans who say that D'Antoni can't coach are wrong IMO. Woodson has kept much of his offense while simply incorporating ISOs for Melo (something D'Antoni resisted). And he doesn't NEED Nash to run his offense, but he does need a decent PG to run it. Felton and Lin both thrived under him. But you guys have nobody to run the point right now with both Nash and Blake out. Plus, Gasol is out with bad knees.

I think you gotta have some patience and let your team get healthy and have some time off to practice. You guys could be dangerous by the time the playoffs come around. Plus you'll probably make a move or two at the deadline.

Relax.


"Duh Winning"

Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
"And with the number 1 pick in the 2014 NBA Draft, the Denver Nuggets select .... "

-NBA Commissioner Adam Silver
HarthorneWingo




RealGM
Posts: 19,287
And1: 1,446
Joined: May 16, 2005
Location: Harlem, New York
Top

Post#80 Re: Fire coach Pringles thread (Not a Lakers
Fri Dec 14, 2012 4:02 am by TyCobb

Is he fired yet?
Breathe first, think second.
TyCobb


Forum Mod - Lakers
Forum Mod - Lakers
User avatar
Posts: 26,548
And1: 800
Joined: Apr 17, 2005
Location: Pitcher's Mound
Top

Post#81 Re: Fire coach Pringles thread (Not a Lakers
Fri Dec 14, 2012 6:21 am by Rajon Rondo Fan

HawthorneWingo wrote:Knicks fans who say that D'Antoni can't coach are wrong IMO. Woodson has kept much of his offense while simply incorporating ISOs for Melo (something D'Antoni resisted). And he doesn't NEED Nash to run his offense, but he does need a decent PG to run it. Felton and Lin both thrived under him. But you guys have nobody to run the point right now with both Nash and Blake out. Plus, Gasol is out with bad knees.

I think you gotta have some patience and let your team get healthy and have some time off to practice. You guys could be dangerous by the time the playoffs come around. Plus you'll probably make a move or two at the deadline.

Relax.


"Duh Winning"

Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk



Sent from my LG-VM696 using Tapatalk 2

and Dantoni can't coach defense.
Rajon Rondo Fan
Junior
Posts: 332
And1: 6
Joined: Jan 22, 2012
Location: Michigan
Top

PreviousNext

Return to Los Angeles Lakers


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: aaron_gray, wisdomafterall