yardbarker

Milwaukee Bucks Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.4127.20.4397.82.3537.56.74015.137.482.721.6832.26
Opponent Starters8231.0854.77.48214.46.39716.96.75628.3515.345.093.3571.40
Opponent Totals8248.4981.96.46822.28.38124.52.75143.4922.827.805.04103.66
Team Bench8218.5029.49.4506.40.3528.82.71416.017.512.652.4135.09
Team Starters8229.9952.67.43212.54.35313.66.76925.1013.953.952.4960.39
Team Totals8248.4982.16.43818.94.35322.48.74741.1121.466.604.9095.48

See all Milwaukee Bucks team stats

PG: Bucks beat Suns: THE STREAK IS OVER!!

Moderators: MickeyDavis, paulpressey25

Post#151 Re: PG: Bucks beat Suns: THE STREAK IS OVER!!
Fri Jan 18, 2013 12:05 pm by Nebula1

GHOSTofSIKMA wrote:with henson and sanders as our frontcourt of the future we REALLY need a pg who can drive and pass. a guy whose a threat at the rim. a 3pt bomber like jennings is better if any of those guys were a back to the basket post threat but since their not...... weve got about the worst pg on this team as we could find as it would relate to what those guys could use.



blah blah :roll:

Jennings is great for this squad going forward. What the Bucks need is a star 2 guard for the future.
Terrence Jones
Nebula1

RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 22,042
And1: 323
Joined: Aug 6, 2005
Location: Underground King
Top

Post#152 Re: PG: Bucks beat Suns: THE STREAK IS OVER!!
Fri Jan 18, 2013 12:08 pm by JimmyTheKid

-Jragon- wrote:I honestly don't understand how Jennings gets a pass here and how he gets so much love in this forum.


Hi, I'm the RealGM Milwaukee Bucks Forum. Have we met? Theres probably less than 5 contributors that consistently support Brandon Jennings. Theres probably 20-50 that consistently hate Brandon Jennings. And the rest are bi-polar.
JimmyTheKid
Veteran
User avatar
Posts: 2,803
And1: 191
Joined: Feb 10, 2009
Top

Post#153 Re: PG: Bucks beat Suns: THE STREAK IS OVER!!
Fri Jan 18, 2013 12:10 pm by emunney

JimmyTheKid wrote:
-Jragon- wrote:I honestly don't understand how Jennings gets a pass here and how he gets so much love in this forum.


Hi, I'm the RealGM Milwaukee Bucks Forum. Have we met? Theres probably less than 5 contributors that consistently support Brandon Jennings. Theres probably 20-50 that consistently hate Brandon Jennings. And the rest are bi-polar.


Maybe my favorite thing on this board is when 10 people commiserate about nobody criticizing player x. It happens A LOT.
NY Daily News wrote:Eddy Curry claims he slept for only two hours Sunday night because he couldn't stop thinking about ghosts.
emunney
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 29,095
And1: 845
Joined: Feb 21, 2005
Location: Trusting in Thannies
Top

Post#154 Re: PG: Bucks beat Suns: THE STREAK IS OVER!!
Fri Jan 18, 2013 12:10 pm by Nebula1

JimmyTheKid wrote:
-Jragon- wrote:I honestly don't understand how Jennings gets a pass here and how he gets so much love in this forum.


Hi, I'm the RealGM Milwaukee Bucks Forum. Have we met? Theres probably less than 5 contributors that consistently support Brandon Jennings. Theres probably 20-50 that consistently hate Brandon Jennings. And the rest are bi-polar.



:lift:

You're right though, the support is vastly under-championed than the disdain. In the end, Brandon will prove the haters wrong.
Terrence Jones
Nebula1

RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 22,042
And1: 323
Joined: Aug 6, 2005
Location: Underground King
Top

Post#155 Re: PG: Bucks beat Suns: THE STREAK IS OVER!!
Fri Jan 18, 2013 12:13 pm by GHOSTofSIKMA

Nebula1 wrote:
GHOSTofSIKMA wrote:with henson and sanders as our frontcourt of the future we REALLY need a pg who can drive and pass. a guy whose a threat at the rim. a 3pt bomber like jennings is better if any of those guys were a back to the basket post threat but since their not...... weve got about the worst pg on this team as we could find as it would relate to what those guys could use.



blah blah :roll:

Jennings is great for this squad going forward. What the Bucks need is a star 2 guard for the future.


in other words we need dwayne wade so we can get away playing a pg who should be playing the role of mario chalmers.

we agree.
Brandon Knight.... been balling. Over his last 64 games(updated 4/13)
34.4 mpg.. .426 fg%.. .329 3pt%.. .526 ts%.. 5.0 apg.. 3.8 rpg.. 18.9 ppg
GHOSTofSIKMA
General Manager
User avatar
Posts: 9,165
And1: 221
Joined: Jan 20, 2007
Top

Post#156 Re: PG: Bucks beat Suns: THE STREAK IS OVER!!
Fri Jan 18, 2013 1:45 pm by mlloyd10

Another bites the dust.............You lose to the Bucks, you get fired....Gentry Out
KOHL MUST GO
mlloyd10



Analyst
User avatar
Posts: 3,416
And1: 65
Joined: Jan 18, 2012
Top

Post#157 Re: PG: Bucks beat Suns: THE STREAK IS OVER!!
Fri Jan 18, 2013 2:56 pm by EastSideBucksFan

JimmyTheKid wrote:
-Jragon- wrote:I honestly don't understand how Jennings gets a pass here and how he gets so much love in this forum.


Hi, I'm the RealGM Milwaukee Bucks Forum. Have we met? Theres probably less than 5 contributors that consistently support Brandon Jennings. Theres probably 20-50 that consistently hate Brandon Jennings. And the rest are bi-polar.



Count me as someone who supports Jennings. I think there's more than 5 people on here that like him.

But I have no bones about being critical over his play when warranted.
"Have you ever seen Gollum, John Clayton and Sam Cassell in the same place before?" - Barkley on the 2005 Clippers

http://www.twitter.com/brewcitypaul
EastSideBucksFan
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 13,997
And1: 761
Joined: Jan 31, 2006
Top

Post#158 Re: PG: Bucks beat Suns: THE STREAK IS OVER!!
Fri Jan 18, 2013 5:34 pm by Run-MKE 311

Great win, that was an ugly stat hanging over the Bucks' head.

Is it to much to ask to put together a 4-5 game winning streak?
Ball so hard.
Run-MKE 311
Senior
User avatar
Posts: 544
And1: 8
Joined: Oct 22, 2012
Location: Left coast and the midwest
Top

Previous

Return to Milwaukee Bucks


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: ackypoo, ajdell, Buckrageous, jr lucosa, ReddWing, Serge28, Willie Colon