yardbarker

Milwaukee Bucks Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.4127.20.4397.82.3537.56.74015.137.482.721.6832.26
Opponent Starters8231.0854.77.48214.46.39716.96.75628.3515.345.093.3571.40
Opponent Totals8248.4981.96.46822.28.38124.52.75143.4922.827.805.04103.66
Team Bench8218.5029.49.4506.40.3528.82.71416.017.512.652.4135.09
Team Starters8229.9952.67.43212.54.35313.66.76925.1013.953.952.4960.39
Team Totals8248.4982.16.43818.94.35322.48.74741.1121.466.604.9095.48

See all Milwaukee Bucks team stats

CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Redick.

Moderators: MickeyDavis, paulpressey25

Post#1 CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Redick
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:54 pm by ReasonablySober

Yuck.
ReasonablySober



RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 53,391
And1: 845
Joined: Dec 1, 2001
Location: Cheap dinner. Watch basketball. Bone down.
Top

Post#2 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:54 pm by DocHoliday

ugh
Image
DocHoliday



RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 10,113
And1: 253
Joined: Jun 29, 2007
Location: La Villa Strangiato
Top

Post#3 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:55 pm by Buck You

Shuffling those deck chairs.
Buck You



Forum Mod
Forum Mod
User avatar
Posts: 37,234
And1: 235
Joined: Jul 24, 2006
Location: Wisconsin
Top

Post#4 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:56 pm by yoyomayoma

That is one awful trade. Hate that. Redick walks after the season or we overpay him to stay. Is there any team out there dumb enough to top that offer? Doubt it.
yoyomayoma
Senior
Posts: 744
And1: 6
Joined: Feb 20, 2001
Top

Post#5 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:56 pm by WEFFPIM

Image
ReddWing wrote:Being a fan of this team is tantamount to being in hell...There is no Christ that is coming to save us. Even if there was, we'd trade him for a 28 year old wing.
WEFFPIM




RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 38,233
And1: 276
Joined: Nov 14, 2005
Location: WEFFPIM. I'm the real WEFFPIM.
Top

Post#6 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:56 pm by trwi7

Image
SichtingLives wrote:duaaa hi guys i'm adrian i like toilet bubbles and ites crems
trwi7





RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 84,578
And1: 2,487
Joined: Jul 12, 2006
Location: Certified Bucks Hater
Top

Post#7 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:56 pm by Nebula1

hell no
Terrence Jones
Nebula1

RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 22,044
And1: 323
Joined: Aug 6, 2005
Location: Underground King
Top

Post#8 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:57 pm by LUKE23

Hammond should be fired if he does this deal.
Jim Paschke ‏@Paschketball 6 Apr
I just wish everyone could enjoy the ride. I see both sides believe me. Seed and situation never concern me. It's in or out. That's all


#8 seed first round series W-L since 1983-84: 4-56
LUKE23
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 63,439
And1: 596
Joined: May 25, 2005
Location: Stunville
Top

Post#9 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:57 pm by Kerb Hohl

Maybe Josh Smith would consider signing if he likes Las Vegas in 2016.
GrendonJennings wrote:2011-2012: 32-34
2012-2013: 42-40
2013-2014: 39-43
2014-2015: 44-38
2015-2016: 35-47
2016-2017: 40-42
2017-2018: (Las Vegas)
Kerb Hohl
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 19,688
And1: 128
Joined: Jun 17, 2005
Location: Hmmmm...how many 1sts would Jason Richardson cost...?
Top

Post#10 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:57 pm by tydett

Reddick is an offensive specialist that has some defensive ability, LRMAM is a defensive specialist that has some offensive ability, why throw in the first? Awful trade offer.
tydett
Sophomore
Posts: 192
And1: 18
Joined: Feb 15, 2012
Top

Post#11 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:57 pm by DocHoliday

• Another team linked to Smith is the Bucks, who are "definitely active," according to a rival exec. Milwaukee has to decide whether it will make prospective restricted free agent Brandon Jennings available, though sources say the Bucks like their chances of being able to match any offer sheet this summer; their books are relatively clean after this season. If Milwaukee gets involved in discussion of a larger deal involving Smith or one of their own starting guards, Jennings or Monta Ellis, one valuable piece who could be added to the mix is Luc Mbah a Moute. Teams like his defensive versatility, rebounding and a reasonable contract that declines from $4.8 million this season to $4.4 million in 2014-15, which coincides with the NBA's next big free-agent frenzy. One deal that has been proposed is Mbah a Moute and a first-round pick to Orlando for J.J. Redick, who will be a free agent this summer, multiple league sources say. The belief is that Milwaukee would only do that deal if they moved Ellis first.


Nothing to worry about, nobody wants Ellis, rite?
Image
DocHoliday



RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 10,113
And1: 253
Joined: Jun 29, 2007
Location: La Villa Strangiato
Top

Post#12 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:57 pm by MickeyDavis

On the table from which team?
“John does a terrific job for our basketball team. He and his staff have assembled a roster of very talented players who are also very good people, which our fans appreciate and enjoy watching."
MickeyDavis
Global Mod
Global Mod
User avatar
Posts: 40,056
And1: 276
Joined: May 1, 2002
Location: The Craps Table
Top

Post#13 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:58 pm by ReasonablySober

Edit: Already taken care of.
ReasonablySober



RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 53,391
And1: 845
Joined: Dec 1, 2001
Location: Cheap dinner. Watch basketball. Bone down.
Top

Post#14 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:58 pm by tski1972

that is horrible.

we'd have ZERO defense other than Sanders.
http://twitter.com/MarkIsOld

I don't like country music, but I don't mean to denigrate those who do. And for the people who like country music, denigrate means 'put down'. - Bob Newhart.
tski1972



Pro Prospect
User avatar
Posts: 871
And1: 86
Joined: May 24, 2011
Location: Wow-saw, WI
Top

Post#15 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:58 pm by jr lucosa

Please mean that Ellis is gone and we have at least one 1st coming back in that deal.
jr lucosa




Forum Mod
Forum Mod
User avatar
Posts: 9,972
And1: 376
Joined: Jul 10, 2008
Top

Post#16 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:58 pm by weezybaby856

If that deal was already offered then that means Monta for Josh Smith is basically a done deal?
Bill Simmons on Giannis: "he's the Greek Paul George".

Bucks/Packers Draft
1. Andrew Wiggins/HaHa Clinton-Dix
2. Jabari Parker/Cj Mosely
3. Joel Embiid/Calvin Pryor
4. Dante Exum/Eric Ebron
5. Julius Randle/Ryan Shazier
weezybaby856
Sixth Man
User avatar
Posts: 1,525
And1: 20
Joined: Jul 4, 2008
Location: Pittsburgh
Top

Post#17 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:58 pm by diener34

This trade deadline is just a mine field for Milwaukee.

Bad deals everywhere.
Image
diener34
Junior
Posts: 329
And1: 2
Joined: Feb 11, 2009
Location: Kenosha
Top

Post#18 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:58 pm by Max Green

If we have reached a deal to re-sign Redick then its fine with me, otherwise I'll pass.
Rooting for a Top 5 pick.
Max Green

RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 10,400
And1: 476
Joined: Jul 3, 2007
Location: Optimist Ave.
Top

Post#19 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:58 pm by Turd Ferguson

Link? Holy sh*t that's trash
trwi7 wrote:Monta's career has done a complete 360 since he was traded here.
Turd Ferguson
Pro Prospect
Posts: 893
And1: 52
Joined: Mar 12, 2012
Location: Mediocrity, WI
Top

Post#20 Re: CBS: Deal on the table: LRMAM, 1st for Re
Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:59 pm by Kerb Hohl

Move over, Cleveland Browns and Pittsburgh Pirates.
GrendonJennings wrote:2011-2012: 32-34
2012-2013: 42-40
2013-2014: 39-43
2014-2015: 44-38
2015-2016: 35-47
2016-2017: 40-42
2017-2018: (Las Vegas)
Kerb Hohl
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 19,688
And1: 128
Joined: Jun 17, 2005
Location: Hmmmm...how many 1sts would Jason Richardson cost...?
Top

Next

Return to Milwaukee Bucks


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AussieBuck, BUCKnation, engelmartin, Google [Bot], J Squared, LittleRooster, midranger, Pedro Alexandre