yardbarker

Milwaukee Bucks Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.4127.20.4397.82.3537.56.74015.137.482.721.6832.26
Opponent Starters8231.0854.77.48214.46.39716.96.75628.3515.345.093.3571.40
Opponent Totals8248.4981.96.46822.28.38124.52.75143.4922.827.805.04103.66
Team Bench8218.5029.49.4506.40.3528.82.71416.017.512.652.4135.09
Team Starters8229.9952.67.43212.54.35313.66.76925.1013.953.952.4960.39
Team Totals8248.4982.16.43818.94.35322.48.74741.1121.466.604.9095.48

See all Milwaukee Bucks team stats

The Bucks organization is ran properly! Show our support!

Moderators: MickeyDavis, paulpressey25

Post#121 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Fri Feb 22, 2013 7:01 pm by blazza18

Bad Midget wrote:
ReddWing wrote:Bag night is a bit excessive. Its not like we traded Sanders or Henson. My goodness, we gave up a scrub, Beno, and a prospect that only Bucks RealGmers are high on.


I think it's cute that people have this much angst and anger at a professional basketball team, but I just can't muster it.


Yea, people just shouldn't care about the teams they support.
trwi7 wrote:I'll cut off my penis.
blazza18




RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 17,991
And1: 2,361
Joined: Dec 2, 2010
Location: Duckburg
Top

Post#122 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Fri Feb 22, 2013 7:04 pm by RiotPunch

ReddWing wrote:a prospect that only Bucks RealGmers are high on.


Zach Lowe wrote:Harris's departure is a particularly sad marker. The Bucks need a two-way wing player going forward, and there was great optimism around the league — both within the Bucks and elsewhere — that Harris, a bruiser with limited range and unproven defensive ability, might be that player. Guess not — or at least not in Milwaukee.
Image
TANK FOR EMBIID/EXUM/WIGGINS
http://WWW.SAVEOURBUCKS.COM
RiotPunch



General Manager
User avatar
Posts: 9,098
And1: 183
Joined: Jul 5, 2009
Location: Final Four
Top

Post#123 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Fri Feb 22, 2013 7:16 pm by Bad Midget

blazza18 wrote:
Bad Midget wrote:
ReddWing wrote:Bag night is a bit excessive. Its not like we traded Sanders or Henson. My goodness, we gave up a scrub, Beno, and a prospect that only Bucks RealGmers are high on.


I think it's cute that people have this much angst and anger at a professional basketball team, but I just can't muster it.


Yea, people just shouldn't care about the teams they support.


I'm a season ticket holder. I care about the Bucks just as much as anyone. I don't need a championship to be happy. I know how Kohl runs the team and I just want to enjoy it. Thats it. So trading Tobias Harris really doesn't get me riled up. For you guys it does, which is cool, but I just can't do the same.
Bad Midget
Junior
Posts: 353
And1: 1
Joined: Nov 28, 2010
Top

Post#124 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Fri Feb 22, 2013 8:32 pm by bucksbrewers3

tski1972 wrote:Squad 6 or Sector 7 or whatever it's called should plan a series of events in which they all do something other than watch the game.


Sit down and read the paper?
bucksbrewers3
Pro Prospect
Posts: 866
And1: 24
Joined: Jul 25, 2011
Top

Post#125 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 12:51 am by EzeDoesIt

I have to agree with Dan's point about Squad 6/Sector 7 being one of the few good ideas this organization has had, and that we shouldn't tarnish it or risk it getting taken down.
EzeDoesIt
Junior
User avatar
Posts: 462
And1: 7
Joined: May 31, 2012
Top

Post#126 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 1:43 am by VooDoo7

Bad Midget wrote:I'm a season ticket holder. I care about the Bucks just as much as anyone. I don't need a championship to be happy. I know how Kohl runs the team and I just want to enjoy it. Thats it. So trading Tobias Harris really doesn't get me riled up. For you guys it does, which is cool, but I just can't do the same.

And fans like you is the reason Kohl has run this crap franchise the way it's been run.

No offense.
Image
VooDoo7
Assistant Coach
User avatar
Posts: 3,905
And1: 579
Joined: Jan 14, 2012
Location: WI
Top

Post#127 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 2:08 am by Fed

Bad Midget wrote:I'm a season ticket holder. I care about the Bucks just as much as anyone. I don't need a championship to be happy. I know how Kohl runs the team and I just want to enjoy it. Thats it. So trading Tobias Harris really doesn't get me riled up. For you guys it does, which is cool, but I just can't do the same.

So, you're a fairweather, run of the mill fan who goes to Buck games to watch basketball and mingle. That's great. We aren't, therefore, we are mad, and you are letting Kohl turn this place into some treadmill revenue stream.
Image
Fed
Junior
User avatar
Posts: 254
And1: 6
Joined: Sep 17, 2010
Top

Post#128 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 11:34 am by M-C-G

I love this board, but the eliteness over the "casual" fan is absurd.
M-C-G



Pro Prospect
Posts: 990
And1: 66
Joined: Jan 13, 2013
Top

Post#129 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 11:42 am by Wilford Brimley

M-C-G wrote:I love this board, but the eliteness over the "casual" fan is absurd.


How so?

I'm nowhere near as hardcore as most on here, but even I can see the product put out on the court is terrible.
Wilford Brimley
Banned User
Posts: 13,510
And1: 71
Joined: Dec 15, 2006
Location: Super Bowl I, II, XXXI, XLV Champions
Top

Post#130 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 11:47 am by Wilford Brimley

Interesting thread on the GB about how the Pacers rebuilt their team. They hit on damn near every pick. Impressive.
Wilford Brimley
Banned User
Posts: 13,510
And1: 71
Joined: Dec 15, 2006
Location: Super Bowl I, II, XXXI, XLV Champions
Top

Post#131 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 11:48 am by trwi7

Wilford Brimley wrote:Interesting thread on the GB about how the Pacers rebuilt their team. They hit on damn near every pick. Impressive.


And with a healthy Rose they would be at best the 3rd best team in the Eastern Conference which means you need high draft picks.
SichtingLives wrote:duaaa hi guys i'm adrian i like toilet bubbles and ites crems
trwi7





RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 84,578
And1: 2,487
Joined: Jul 12, 2006
Location: Certified Bucks Hater
Top

Post#132 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 11:49 am by Wilford Brimley

trwi7 wrote:
Wilford Brimley wrote:Interesting thread on the GB about how the Pacers rebuilt their team. They hit on damn near every pick. Impressive.


And with a healthy Rose they would be at best the 3rd best team in the Eastern Conference which means you need high draft picks.


Do you mean Granger?
Wilford Brimley
Banned User
Posts: 13,510
And1: 71
Joined: Dec 15, 2006
Location: Super Bowl I, II, XXXI, XLV Champions
Top

Post#133 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 12:00 pm by VooDoo7

Wilford Brimley wrote:
trwi7 wrote:
Wilford Brimley wrote:Interesting thread on the GB about how the Pacers rebuilt their team. They hit on damn near every pick. Impressive.


And with a healthy Rose they would be at best the 3rd best team in the Eastern Conference which means you need high draft picks.


Do you mean Granger?

Jalen Rose. Duh.
Image
VooDoo7
Assistant Coach
User avatar
Posts: 3,905
And1: 579
Joined: Jan 14, 2012
Location: WI
Top

Post#134 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 12:13 pm by bullox

Wilford Brimley wrote:
trwi7 wrote:
Wilford Brimley wrote:Interesting thread on the GB about how the Pacers rebuilt their team. They hit on damn near every pick. Impressive.


And with a healthy Rose they would be at best the 3rd best team in the Eastern Conference which means you need high draft picks.


Do you mean Granger?


A healthy Derrick Rose puts the Bulls ahead of the Pacers.
bullox
Bench Warmer
User avatar
Posts: 1,360
And1: 179
Joined: Jul 23, 2009
Location: Desert
Top

Post#135 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 12:14 pm by Wilford Brimley

^Thats not my point?
Wilford Brimley
Banned User
Posts: 13,510
And1: 71
Joined: Dec 15, 2006
Location: Super Bowl I, II, XXXI, XLV Champions
Top

Post#136 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 12:16 pm by trwi7

Wilford Brimley wrote:^Thats not my point?


My point was that even with the Pacers drafting perfectly in the early to mid teens they are still at best only the 3rd best team in the East with a healthy Rose on the Bulls.
SichtingLives wrote:duaaa hi guys i'm adrian i like toilet bubbles and ites crems
trwi7





RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 84,578
And1: 2,487
Joined: Jul 12, 2006
Location: Certified Bucks Hater
Top

Post#137 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 12:20 pm by jeremyd236

Why is everyone so salty? It's MONTA ELLIS BOBBLEHEAD night!!!!!!
jeremyd236
General Manager
Posts: 7,931
And1: 16
Joined: Jan 6, 2005
Location: Appleton, WI
Top

Post#138 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 12:23 pm by Wilford Brimley

trwi7 wrote:
Wilford Brimley wrote:^Thats not my point?


My point was that even with the Pacers drafting perfectly in the early to mid teens they are still at best only the 3rd best team in the East with a healthy Rose on the Bulls.


True.

But the point was, they built a nice team through the draft, w/o a top 5 pick. That's all.
Wilford Brimley
Banned User
Posts: 13,510
And1: 71
Joined: Dec 15, 2006
Location: Super Bowl I, II, XXXI, XLV Champions
Top

Post#139 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 12:23 pm by Wilford Brimley

jeremyd236 wrote:Why is everyone so salty? It's MONTA ELLIS BOBBLEHEAD night!!!!!!


Does the bobblehead have it all?
Wilford Brimley
Banned User
Posts: 13,510
And1: 71
Joined: Dec 15, 2006
Location: Super Bowl I, II, XXXI, XLV Champions
Top

Post#140 Re: The Bucks organization is ran properly! S
Sat Feb 23, 2013 12:25 pm by BigDoggyStyle

Breaking News: Monta can actually pass.

Image
BigDoggyStyle
Senior
User avatar
Posts: 694
And1: 26
Joined: Jul 12, 2012
Top

PreviousNext

Return to Milwaukee Bucks


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: BUCKnation, engelmartin, J Squared, midranger, Pedro Alexandre