yardbarker

Minnesota Timberwolves Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8118.5030.00.4528.33.3596.72.72116.207.522.691.9034.94
Opponent Starters8129.8155.67.48113.84.37013.23.77227.8015.265.143.6368.93
Opponent Totals8148.3185.67.47122.17.36619.95.75544.0022.787.835.53103.86
Team Bench8115.9026.19.4106.79.3045.28.70313.576.682.251.5327.26
Team Starters8132.4161.21.46014.62.35922.46.79531.1717.276.472.0679.38
Team Totals8148.3187.40.44521.41.34127.74.77844.7423.958.723.59106.64

See all Minnesota Timberwolves team stats

Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?

Moderators: Basti, Klomp, C.lupus

Post#321 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Tue Dec 25, 2012 9:05 am by LedeniZZZ

Can someone make me a Gif avatar of Pekovic spining the ball... 2.07 on this video... :wink:

http://timberwolvesholiday.sportsdigita.com/


EDIT: Nevermind I googled it and made it myself. :lol:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6JKfZA-kMjo
call for unattainable beauty
LedeniZZZ
Junior
User avatar
Posts: 355
And1: 16
Joined: Aug 30, 2012
Top

Post#322 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Mon Dec 31, 2012 12:53 pm by Ambrosius

Well, since we don't have a Timbertrolls embassador here, I put the very expected PS of this season:

Image
Image
Image
Image

Happy new year!
Ambrosius
Junior
Posts: 342
And1: 0
Joined: Jan 21, 2012
Top

Post#323 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Mon Dec 31, 2012 1:22 pm by C.lupus

Nice.
Image
C.lupus



Forum Mod - Timberwolves
Forum Mod - Timberwolves
User avatar
Posts: 23,043
And1: 2,481
Joined: Nov 2, 2007
Location: The land of the ice and snow and the midnight sun where the hot springs flow
Top

Post#324 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Tue Jan 1, 2013 9:58 am by lobishome

Image
Image
lobishome
Veteran
User avatar
Posts: 2,927
And1: 102
Joined: Sep 1, 2009
Location: In front of New York
Top

Post#325 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Tue Jan 1, 2013 1:27 pm by lobishome

Image
(Lazar Haywire)
lobishome
Veteran
User avatar
Posts: 2,927
And1: 102
Joined: Sep 1, 2009
Location: In front of New York
Top

Post#326 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Mon Jan 7, 2013 1:29 am by Peezo

I read 22 pages of this today and it has got to be my favorite thing on all of RealGm. Thanks to all of the contributors!
Turnover_21 wrote:So who do we get? Capspace? Is Capspace white?
Peezo
Pro Prospect
User avatar
Posts: 750
And1: 10
Joined: Apr 6, 2010
Top

Post#327 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Wed Jan 9, 2013 10:06 am by Sheenmue

A couple of images:

Our little hobbit (not sure who did it, got it from Facebook page)

Image

Uncaged Lion by Arfredo

Image
Sheenmue
Junior
Posts: 359
And1: 2
Joined: Jan 24, 2008
Top

Post#328 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Wed Jan 9, 2013 5:34 pm by Jukeness

Lol, Derrick has such a stupid looking face.
It's a threeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee for Kevin Love!!!
Jukeness
Veteran
User avatar
Posts: 2,865
And1: 219
Joined: Jul 12, 2012
Location: West Saint Paul, MN
Top

Post#329 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Sun Jan 13, 2013 6:39 pm by GopherIt!

Image
Image
If Someone wants to photoshop Shved & Shredder a/k/a/ "Shvedder" I will give u 49% credit for the idea.
U might want to use a different combo of photos though.
This is the greatest signature of all time.
GopherIt!

Assistant Coach
User avatar
Posts: 3,778
And1: 37
Joined: Oct 19, 2007
Location: Location: Location
Top

Post#330 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Mon Jan 14, 2013 10:18 am by BamBam9

Image
BamBam9
Junior
Posts: 322
And1: 3
Joined: Sep 5, 2010
Location: NYC
Top

Post#331 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Tue Jan 15, 2013 11:09 pm by DutchBoy

Noone's going to make a Kevin Love / Luke Skywalker gif?

Image
DutchBoy
Ballboy
User avatar
Posts: 14
And1: 1
Joined: Mar 21, 2012
Top

Post#332 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Fri Jan 18, 2013 5:43 pm by YoWan21

BamBam9 wrote:Image


Haha That is my man. LUKE.
YoWan21
Ballboy
Posts: 4
And1: 0
Joined: Feb 27, 2012
Location: Serbia
Top

Post#333 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Sat Feb 2, 2013 1:15 pm by marty264

Norma Wick wrote:Image
marty264
Sophomore
User avatar
Posts: 153
And1: 3
Joined: Dec 27, 2011
Top

Post#334 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Sun Feb 3, 2013 3:54 am by southern wolf

:lol:... :(
southern wolf



Head Coach
User avatar
Posts: 6,382
And1: 400
Joined: Aug 2, 2008
Location: Australia
Top

Post#335 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Sun Feb 3, 2013 6:31 am by Basti

The original video is already awesome but this gif is even better :lol:

Let's sign Deke. He looks like he's in shape. :D
Image
Thanks to my man Loopers for the great signature
Basti

Global Mod
Global Mod
User avatar
Posts: 33,806
And1: 1,061
Joined: Sep 7, 2005
Location: Æ har en ståkukk!
Top

Post#336 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Thu Feb 7, 2013 2:43 pm by Klomp

DutchBoy wrote:Noone's going to make a Kevin Love / Luke Skywalker gif?

Image

“@JWFOCKE: #Twolves Love on his hand after surgery-It feels great like a brand new hand, it's bionic...”
Image
DusterBuster wrote:Klomp is like the ultimate troll mod.

Esohny wrote:Why are you asking Klomp? "He's" actually a bot that posts random blurbs from a database.
Klomp


Forum Mod - Timberwolves
Forum Mod - Timberwolves
User avatar
Posts: 33,229
And1: 746
Joined: Jul 8, 2005
Top

Post#337 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Wed Feb 13, 2013 10:28 pm by PZiv

Image
=
Image


Image
=
Image

Should've just signed Polard out of retirement instead of these log-jams Adelman.
PZiv
Senior
User avatar
Posts: 691
And1: 61
Joined: Apr 20, 2012
Top

Post#338 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Fri Feb 22, 2013 12:22 pm by Devilzsidewalk

Basti wrote:The original video is already awesome but this gif is even better :lol:

Let's sign Deke. He looks like he's in shape. :D


I'd pay any amount of money to have Deke as the play by play announcer.
Image
Devilzsidewalk
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 24,926
And1: 755
Joined: Oct 9, 2005
Location: حَبيبي
Top

Post#339 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Fri Feb 22, 2013 7:50 pm by Basti

Devilzsidewalk wrote:
Basti wrote:The original video is already awesome but this gif is even better :lol:

Let's sign Deke. He looks like he's in shape. :D


I'd pay any amount of money to have Deke as the play by play announcer.


Sign me up for this idea. Just to hear his awesome voice frequently should make it a great experience.
Image
Thanks to my man Loopers for the great signature
Basti

Global Mod
Global Mod
User avatar
Posts: 33,806
And1: 1,061
Joined: Sep 7, 2005
Location: Æ har en ståkukk!
Top

Post#340 Re: Do you know Minnesota TimberTrolls?
Fri Feb 22, 2013 10:40 pm by Grits n Gravy

marty264 wrote:
Norma Wick wrote:Image

:lol: :lol: :lol:
Grits n Gravy

Head Coach
User avatar
Posts: 6,230
And1: 96
Joined: Feb 21, 2010
Location: Aotearoa
Top

PreviousNext

Return to Minnesota Timberwolves


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users