yardbarker

Minnesota Timberwolves Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8218.4629.95.4538.37.3576.67.71716.207.482.701.9034.89
Opponent Starters8229.9755.99.48113.83.36913.39.77628.0015.395.163.6769.37
Opponent Totals8248.4385.94.47122.20.36420.06.75644.2022.877.855.57104.26
Team Bench8215.9526.22.4126.77.3065.44.70413.676.672.281.5527.49
Team Starters8232.4861.29.45814.68.35722.62.79631.0717.286.482.0679.44
Team Totals8248.4387.51.44421.45.34128.06.77844.7423.958.763.61106.93

See all Minnesota Timberwolves team stats

Around the League: 2012-2013

Moderators: Basti, Klomp, C.lupus

Post#481 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Sun Jan 6, 2013 9:31 pm by Jukeness

And just think, last year we started thaat piece of ****.
It's a threeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee for Kevin Love!!!
Jukeness
Veteran
User avatar
Posts: 2,921
And1: 225
Joined: Jul 12, 2012
Location: West Saint Paul, MN
Top

Post#482 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Sun Jan 6, 2013 10:38 pm by Klomp

Jukeness wrote:And just think, last year we started thaat piece of ****.

Which one? :lol:
Image
DusterBuster wrote:Klomp is like the ultimate troll mod.

Esohny wrote:Why are you asking Klomp? "He's" actually a bot that posts random blurbs from a database.
Klomp


Forum Mod - Timberwolves
Forum Mod - Timberwolves
User avatar
Posts: 33,285
And1: 751
Joined: Jul 8, 2005
Top

Post#483 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Sun Jan 6, 2013 10:44 pm by Jukeness

Lol, how bout the one that started every god damn game.
It's a threeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee for Kevin Love!!!
Jukeness
Veteran
User avatar
Posts: 2,921
And1: 225
Joined: Jul 12, 2012
Location: West Saint Paul, MN
Top

Post#484 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Sun Jan 6, 2013 11:02 pm by Calinks

Sad how those two have fallen. Beasley seems even worse than he was here and last year he was worse than his first season here, WTH?
Image

When luck shuts the door skill comes in through the window.
Calinks
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 25,825
And1: 750
Joined: Mar 29, 2006
Top

Post#485 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Sun Jan 6, 2013 11:05 pm by Devilzsidewalk

i dont know; i frequently check phx box scores waiting to see the occasional beasley scoring outburst, but he doesnt even do that anymore. I always liked Beasley and wanted to see him do well because he's a weirdo and he reminds me of myself, but his career just gets worse and worse.
Image
Devilzsidewalk
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 24,941
And1: 761
Joined: Oct 9, 2005
Location: حَبيبي
Top

Post#486 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Sun Jan 6, 2013 11:41 pm by Klomp

“@WojYahooNBA: Y! Sources: Despite breakout as MVP candidate in Euro League, PG Bobby Brown could be available to NBA this season. http://t.co/LxeYeg5U


Remember him?
Image
DusterBuster wrote:Klomp is like the ultimate troll mod.

Esohny wrote:Why are you asking Klomp? "He's" actually a bot that posts random blurbs from a database.
Klomp


Forum Mod - Timberwolves
Forum Mod - Timberwolves
User avatar
Posts: 33,285
And1: 751
Joined: Jul 8, 2005
Top

Post#487 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Mon Jan 7, 2013 12:23 am by [RCG]

Isn't that Whitney Houston's lover?
Better to remain silent and be thought a fool than to speak and to remove all doubt
[RCG]
Head Coach
User avatar
Posts: 7,047
And1: 133
Joined: May 24, 2010
Location: Saint Paul
Top

Post#488 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Mon Jan 7, 2013 12:39 am by Klomp

I'm searching through a Google Images search of "Bobby Brown Timberwolves" and this gem pops up!

Image

I can't look at that with a straight face! :lol: :lol: :evil: :evil:
Image
DusterBuster wrote:Klomp is like the ultimate troll mod.

Esohny wrote:Why are you asking Klomp? "He's" actually a bot that posts random blurbs from a database.
Klomp


Forum Mod - Timberwolves
Forum Mod - Timberwolves
User avatar
Posts: 33,285
And1: 751
Joined: Jul 8, 2005
Top

Post#489 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Mon Jan 7, 2013 12:44 am by The J Rocka

Gross. I try to clear that dark depressing phase of Wolves basketball out of my mind. Leave it up to the ultimate troll mod to remind us all.
Image
Sig by C.lupus
The J Rocka


Forum Mod
Forum Mod
User avatar
Posts: 12,166
And1: 677
Joined: Jun 26, 2009
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Top

Post#490 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Mon Jan 7, 2013 12:46 am by Klomp

The J Rocka wrote:Gross. I try to clear that dark depressing phase of Wolves basketball out of my mind. Leave it up to the ultimate troll mod to remind us all.

Don't go to the Gen board then... :D
Image
DusterBuster wrote:Klomp is like the ultimate troll mod.

Esohny wrote:Why are you asking Klomp? "He's" actually a bot that posts random blurbs from a database.
Klomp


Forum Mod - Timberwolves
Forum Mod - Timberwolves
User avatar
Posts: 33,285
And1: 751
Joined: Jul 8, 2005
Top

Post#491 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Mon Jan 7, 2013 1:03 am by The J Rocka

Every time I go to the GB I keep getting redirected to the Lakers board for some reason....


This was interesting though. Talk about desperate times: viewtopic.php?f=19&t=1224503
Image
Sig by C.lupus
The J Rocka


Forum Mod
Forum Mod
User avatar
Posts: 12,166
And1: 677
Joined: Jun 26, 2009
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Top

Post#492 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Mon Jan 7, 2013 1:25 am by Calinks

Rumor has it that Cousins may be a Celtic soon.

Also CDR got waved by Dallas.
Image

When luck shuts the door skill comes in through the window.
Calinks
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 25,825
And1: 750
Joined: Mar 29, 2006
Top

Post#493 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Mon Jan 7, 2013 2:32 pm by Basti

Calinks wrote:Rumor has it that Cousins may be a Celtic soon.

Also CDR got waved by Dallas.


CDR as in Chris Douglas-Roberts? Wasn't he without a team anyway?
Image
Thanks to my man Loopers for the great signature
Basti

Global Mod
Global Mod
User avatar
Posts: 33,840
And1: 1,074
Joined: Sep 7, 2005
Location: Æ har en ståkukk!
Top

Post#494 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Mon Jan 7, 2013 2:58 pm by Klomp

Basti wrote:
Calinks wrote:Rumor has it that Cousins may be a Celtic soon.

Also CDR got waved by Dallas.


CDR as in Chris Douglas-Roberts? Wasn't he without a team anyway?

Dallas signed him a day or two before we signed Lazar
Image
DusterBuster wrote:Klomp is like the ultimate troll mod.

Esohny wrote:Why are you asking Klomp? "He's" actually a bot that posts random blurbs from a database.
Klomp


Forum Mod - Timberwolves
Forum Mod - Timberwolves
User avatar
Posts: 33,285
And1: 751
Joined: Jul 8, 2005
Top

Post#495 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Mon Jan 7, 2013 6:23 pm by Peezo

Lots of waived players, who is the best fit?

I'll take Young (1500 said not likely) or Johnson-Odom over an older player.

Bring the wings!
Turnover_21 wrote:So who do we get? Capspace? Is Capspace white?
Peezo
Pro Prospect
User avatar
Posts: 750
And1: 10
Joined: Apr 6, 2010
Top

Post#496 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Mon Jan 7, 2013 6:36 pm by Calinks

Howard Out Indefinitely With Torn Labia.
Image

When luck shuts the door skill comes in through the window.
Calinks
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 25,825
And1: 750
Joined: Mar 29, 2006
Top

Post#497 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Mon Jan 7, 2013 6:40 pm by Jukeness

Lakes are ****ed.
It's a threeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee for Kevin Love!!!
Jukeness
Veteran
User avatar
Posts: 2,921
And1: 225
Joined: Jul 12, 2012
Location: West Saint Paul, MN
Top

Post#498 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Mon Jan 7, 2013 7:45 pm by Devilzsidewalk

he needs more stretching, really loosen up those labias

:o
Image
Devilzsidewalk
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 24,941
And1: 761
Joined: Oct 9, 2005
Location: حَبيبي
Top

Post#499 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Mon Jan 7, 2013 7:48 pm by C.lupus

Calinks wrote:
Howard Out Indefinitely With Torn Labia.

:rofl:
Image
C.lupus



Forum Mod - Timberwolves
Forum Mod - Timberwolves
User avatar
Posts: 23,125
And1: 2,522
Joined: Nov 2, 2007
Location: The land of the ice and snow and the midnight sun where the hot springs flow
Top

Post#500 Re: Around the League: 2012-2013
Mon Jan 7, 2013 9:13 pm by [RCG]

My ex-girlfriend had one of those...
Better to remain silent and be thought a fool than to speak and to remove all doubt
[RCG]
Head Coach
User avatar
Posts: 7,047
And1: 133
Joined: May 24, 2010
Location: Saint Paul
Top

PreviousNext

Return to Minnesota Timberwolves


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Klomp


cron