yardbarker

Minnesota Timberwolves Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8218.4629.95.4538.37.3576.67.71716.207.482.701.9034.89
Opponent Starters8229.9755.99.48113.83.36913.39.77628.0015.395.163.6769.37
Opponent Totals8248.4385.94.47122.20.36420.06.75644.2022.877.855.57104.26
Team Bench8215.9526.22.4126.77.3065.44.70413.676.672.281.5527.49
Team Starters8232.4861.29.45814.68.35722.62.79631.0717.286.482.0679.44
Team Totals8248.4387.51.44421.45.34128.06.77844.7423.958.763.61106.93

See all Minnesota Timberwolves team stats

Cost of Anthony Morrow?

Moderators: Basti, Klomp, C.lupus

Post#1 Cost of Anthony Morrow?
Thu Jan 17, 2013 6:30 pm by Peksecutioner

I can't imagine a guy that gets no burn could be worth more than one or two 2nd rounders and he's a deadly accurate sharpshooter. What gives? ATL holding off in hopes of packaging him with Josh Smith?
Peksecutioner
Ballboy
Posts: 3
And1: 0
Joined: Dec 31, 2012
Top

Post#2 Re: Cost of Anthony Morrow?
Thu Jan 17, 2013 6:41 pm by Klomp

Peksecutioner wrote:I can't imagine a guy that gets no burn could be worth more than one or two 2nd rounders and he's a deadly accurate sharpshooter. What gives? ATL holding off in hopes of packaging him with Josh Smith?

He's out due to injury, not due to some trade rumors
Image
DusterBuster wrote:Klomp is like the ultimate troll mod.

Esohny wrote:Why are you asking Klomp? "He's" actually a bot that posts random blurbs from a database.
Klomp


Forum Mod - Timberwolves
Forum Mod - Timberwolves
User avatar
Posts: 33,299
And1: 752
Joined: Jul 8, 2005
Top

Post#3 Re: Cost of Anthony Morrow?
Thu Jan 17, 2013 6:52 pm by Peksecutioner

even prior to that, he was only seeing 13 minutes a game, which is what I meant by getting no burn
Peksecutioner
Ballboy
Posts: 3
And1: 0
Joined: Dec 31, 2012
Top

Post#4 Re: Cost of Anthony Morrow?
Thu Jan 17, 2013 6:55 pm by The J Rocka

John Jenkins has started to play more. Add in Lou Williams as well.
Image
Sig by C.lupus
The J Rocka


Forum Mod
Forum Mod
User avatar
Posts: 12,170
And1: 677
Joined: Jun 26, 2009
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Top

Post#5 Re: Cost of Anthony Morrow?
Thu Jan 17, 2013 7:07 pm by Bittertown

I would actually like Lou Williams way more than Barea to play alongside Rubio.
Bittertown

Freshman
User avatar
Posts: 97
And1: 8
Joined: Jun 27, 2011
Top


Return to Minnesota Timberwolves


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: funfactor, Sothron