yardbarker

Minnesota Timberwolves Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8218.4629.95.4538.37.3576.67.71716.207.482.701.9034.89
Opponent Starters8229.9755.99.48113.83.36913.39.77628.0015.395.163.6769.37
Opponent Totals8248.4385.94.47122.20.36420.06.75644.2022.877.855.57104.26
Team Bench8215.9526.22.4126.77.3065.44.70413.676.672.281.5527.49
Team Starters8232.4861.29.45814.68.35722.62.79631.0717.286.482.0679.44
Team Totals8248.4387.51.44421.45.34128.06.77844.7423.958.763.61106.93

See all Minnesota Timberwolves team stats

Do you believe our team direction is now "Win-Later?"

Moderators: Basti, Klomp, C.lupus

What Direction will the Wolves Take?

STILL WIN-NOW!
2
8%
probably win-now
8
32%
neutral
3
12%
probably win-later
8
32%
DEFINITELY WIN LATER!
4
16%
 
Total votes : 25

Post#16 Re: Do you believe our team direction is now
Sun Jan 20, 2013 2:12 pm by Murphs56

shrink wrote:Did last night's game vs HOU change your mind?

I am shocked we won. We had a total of five legitimate NBA players, and if we agree Rubio is still trying to get up to speed, only one legitimate NBA starter( AK). Coming up, Cunningham won't be sick, and Shved and Pekovic should be back soon (a week), but they won't be 100% to start.

Our next games are:

1/21 at Atlanta (22-18)
1/23 vs Brooklyn (24-16)
1/25 at Washington (8-30)
1/26 at Charlotte (10-30)

With Pek and Shved on the team, I think we'd need to win 3 of 4 to start heading closer to .500. Without them? Is this the deciding stretch of games, or has a decision already been made for this season?


No, last night was a bad team playing a really bad team. I'm not being optimistic unless we can put together some sort of winning streak. With all the injuries, I just don't find it likely
Murphs56
Rookie
User avatar
Posts: 1,162
And1: 89
Joined: Nov 13, 2012
Top

Return to Minnesota Timberwolves


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: funfactor, Sothron