yardbarker

Minnesota Timberwolves Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8218.4629.95.4538.37.3576.67.71716.207.482.701.9034.89
Opponent Starters8229.9755.99.48113.83.36913.39.77628.0015.395.163.6769.37
Opponent Totals8248.4385.94.47122.20.36420.06.75644.2022.877.855.57104.26
Team Bench8215.9526.22.4126.77.3065.44.70413.676.672.281.5527.49
Team Starters8232.4861.29.45814.68.35722.62.79631.0717.286.482.0679.44
Team Totals8248.4387.51.44421.45.34128.06.77844.7423.958.763.61106.93

See all Minnesota Timberwolves team stats

Putting Together Rumors (MN-PHI-ATL)

Moderators: Basti, Klomp, C.lupus

Post#31 Re: Putting Together Rumors (MN-PHI-ATL)
Tue Feb 19, 2013 8:35 pm by C.lupus

Geaux_Hawks wrote:Is Hawes a target of the Wolves, and could him and Morrow be enough for D Will to be moved? I think Philly, Minny, and Atlanta are good partners for a decent trade to get everyone what they want.

Minny Trades: Williams and Ridnour
Minny Receives: Hawes and Morrow

Philly Trades: Hawes and Turner
Philly Receives: Josh Smith

Hawks Trade: Josh Smith and Morrow
Hawks Receive: Turner, Williams, and Ridnour


From a Hawks perspective, we are looking for a combo of expirings, picks, and young talent for Smith. Me personally, wouldn't mind having Williams and Turner going into the future. Hawes is more like insurance for if Pek leaves.

That's not bad, imo, but I think Williams is more likely to be dealt in the offseason since Love isn't due back for another month.
Image
C.lupus



Forum Mod - Timberwolves
Forum Mod - Timberwolves
User avatar
Posts: 23,078
And1: 2,503
Joined: Nov 2, 2007
Location: The land of the ice and snow and the midnight sun where the hot springs flow
Top

Previous

Return to Minnesota Timberwolves


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Jukeness