yardbarker

New York Knicks Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8116.2624.56.4458.33.3787.27.76212.655.642.051.1430.57
Opponent Starters8132.1853.48.46415.04.36917.81.76829.2614.094.172.2768.90
Opponent Totals8148.4378.04.45823.37.37225.09.76641.9119.736.223.4199.47
Team Bench8117.2027.43.4499.14.3666.10.71312.105.892.771.3032.31
Team Starters8131.2354.77.44915.81.37514.28.78328.2814.224.883.1566.32
Team Totals8148.4382.20.44924.95.37220.38.76240.3820.117.644.4498.63

See all New York Knicks team stats

J.R. Smith is trolling Lakers fans, LOL

Moderators: moocow007, magnumt, Brooklyn_Yards, Knickstape1214, GONYK, NoLayupRule, Thugger HBC, j4remi, kane2021

Post#16 Re: J.R. Smith is trolling Lakers fans, LOL
Fri Dec 14, 2012 3:27 am by JSmooth93

Mr_Perfect wrote:He's overdoing this ish. Act like you've been there before. Say one or two things, fine, but the dude is wilding on Twitter and Instagram with the disses. Relax yourself. I hate when someone takes trash talking too far.

These issues clearly stem deep into your past. :lol:
JSmooth93


Assistant Coach
User avatar
Posts: 4,118
And1: 1,015
Joined: Oct 24, 2012
Top

Post#17 Re: J.R. Smith is trolling Lakers fans, LOL
Fri Dec 14, 2012 4:12 am by TheGarden

Mr_Perfect wrote:He's overdoing this ish. Act like you've been there before. Say one or two things, fine, but the dude is wilding on Twitter and Instagram with the disses. Relax yourself. I hate when someone takes trash talking too far.


why they come at his head pre-game, he serves them crow and they refuse to eat it instead trash the meal so Earl being Earl wont sit back and take it
TheGarden
Banned User
Posts: 10,478
And1: 1,162
Joined: Jun 10, 2012
Top

Post#18 Re: J.R. Smith is trolling Lakers fans, LOL
Fri Dec 14, 2012 4:43 am by Hawaii

J.R. Smith has certainly grown on me, I think he and the Knicks are perfect for each other. It looks like he's having fun out there.
Hawaii
Pro Prospect
User avatar
Posts: 932
And1: 3
Joined: Apr 30, 2007
Location: Virginia
Top

Post#19 Re: J.R. Smith is trolling Lakers fans, LOL
Fri Dec 14, 2012 10:37 am by ManualRam

i don't think he used the meme properly
jazzfan1971 wrote:Boozer had a reputation as a low post threat. But, it was all smoke and mirrors. He was never much of a threat in the post.
ManualRam



RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 20,632
And1: 1,113
Joined: Jun 25, 2004
Top

Post#20 Re: J.R. Smith is trolling Lakers fans, LOL
Fri Dec 14, 2012 10:44 am by frogfood

Haha I love JR
frogfood




Assistant Coach
User avatar
Posts: 4,405
And1: 350
Joined: Nov 17, 2005
Location: 212
Top

Post#21 Re: J.R. Smith is trolling Lakers fans, LOL
Fri Dec 14, 2012 11:43 am by method

HakeemKnicks wrote:Image

GOLD!!!! :lol:
Image
method
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 11,394
And1: 100
Joined: Dec 26, 2002
Location: KNICK NATION
Top

Post#22 Re: J.R. Smith is trolling Lakers fans, LOL
Fri Dec 14, 2012 4:15 pm by IMAN5

theres a reason hes the #1 most @ mentioned nba player on twitter, even ahead of lebron.
IMAN5

Lead Assistant
User avatar
Posts: 5,174
And1: 1,277
Joined: Jan 8, 2012
Top

Post#23 Re: J.R. Smith is trolling Lakers fans, LOL
Fri Dec 14, 2012 6:39 pm by TheBigBoss

JR = The ODB of the Woodtang Clan.
Image
TheBigBoss
Head Coach
User avatar
Posts: 6,972
And1: 1,133
Joined: Sep 1, 2002
Top

Post#24 Re: J.R. Smith is trolling Lakers fans, LOL
Fri Dec 14, 2012 8:57 pm by magnumt

Mr_Perfect wrote:He's overdoing this ish. Act like you've been there before. Say one or two things, fine, but the dude is wilding on Twitter and Instagram with the disses. Relax yourself. I hate when someone takes trash talking too far.


Yeah, I mean who the f' does that?! I would *much* rather have he and Melo dancing and posing for fake photos after each win.

*cough*....Queen James....*cough*

:roll:
magnumt




Global Mod
Global Mod
User avatar
Posts: 35,173
And1: 73
Joined: Jan 27, 2004
Location: Gott'a Stick To My Girls Like Glue, Ain't No No. 2 Here...Sean Paul Style, Baby Gyrl!!!
Top

Post#25 Re: J.R. Smith is trolling Lakers fans, LOL
Sat Dec 15, 2012 5:57 pm by Melo_5

Definitely the wrong use of that meme
Image
Image
Melo_5




Sophomore
User avatar
Posts: 222
And1: 62
Joined: Oct 29, 2012
Top

Post#26 Re: J.R. Smith is trolling Lakers fans, LOL
Sat Dec 15, 2012 8:03 pm by RodStrickland

TheBigBoss wrote:JR = The ODB of the Woodtang Clan.


That's great stuff right there.
RodStrickland
Ballboy
Posts: 11
And1: 0
Joined: Dec 13, 2012
Location: Iowa
Top

Next

Return to New York Knicks


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: aliamri1017, Besart19, Capn'O, Dkillanyk4lyf, GMPappas, greenhughes, NY_Comeback, Omega_Orange, SaveTheHens, ShumpShump, thebuzzardman, WeAreNYC