yardbarker

Orlando Magic Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.4427.23.4337.84.3647.06.74415.176.672.161.7731.72
Opponent Starters8231.2356.44.46613.85.37415.88.78228.7915.874.933.6670.23
Opponent Totals8248.6783.67.45621.70.37022.94.77043.9622.547.095.43101.95
Team Bench8216.9526.98.4416.61.3496.10.73814.235.913.021.7230.59
Team Starters8231.7255.76.44812.85.35514.80.77327.8215.134.662.5565.93
Team Totals8248.6782.73.44519.46.35320.90.76342.0521.057.684.2796.51

See all Orlando Magic team stats

Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)

Moderators: FFBlitzace, Howard Mass, eyriq, damo[23], Devin 1L, MagicMadness

Post#121 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:00 pm by Def Swami

So many blown opportunities.
Def Swami


RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 12,851
And1: 1,073
Joined: Aug 4, 2008
Location: Orlandipo
Top

Post#122 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:02 pm by Big Boss

Lol how many times is Afflalo going to go 1 on 4 when it's fastbreak time?
Image

"You text i drive, we'll all arrive alive’’~Tobias Harris~
Big Boss
Analyst
User avatar
Posts: 3,338
And1: 598
Joined: Oct 13, 2012
Top

Post#123 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:04 pm by JasonBlanchard

Lol Davis
JasonBlanchard
Junior
Posts: 394
And1: 1
Joined: Aug 10, 2012
Top

Post#124 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:04 pm by magicman123

LOL BBD
Image
magicman123



RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 25,365
And1: 261
Joined: Jan 13, 2007
Location: "THO"
Top

Post#125 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:04 pm by thelead

BBD wants more lottery balls
Image
thelead

RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 11,959
And1: 1,470
Joined: Apr 8, 2008
Top

Post#126 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:05 pm by Def Swami

How do you not get that rebound smh
Def Swami


RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 12,851
And1: 1,073
Joined: Aug 4, 2008
Location: Orlandipo
Top

Post#127 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:05 pm by magicman123

good job Davis, just stand around and not go after the rebound, scrub
Image
magicman123



RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 25,365
And1: 261
Joined: Jan 13, 2007
Location: "THO"
Top

Post#128 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:07 pm by FFBlitzace

Technically, it's not fair for me to say anything since I'm only following the play by play and not actually able to watch, but...

BBD needs to go away.
#CoachingDecisions
FFBlitzace

Forum Mod - Magic
Forum Mod - Magic
User avatar
Posts: 29,014
And1: 602
Joined: Jan 14, 2004
Location: Beyond the Space, Beyond the Time
Top

Post#129 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:07 pm by jgosche

That's your ballgame.

It gives me hope for getting Wiggins when I think about how bad we'll be if we trade JJ for a draft pick or something.
Image
jgosche



Rookie
User avatar
Posts: 1,173
And1: 317
Joined: Nov 13, 2012
Top

Post#130 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:08 pm by Optimus_Steel

I really hope we are not forever doomed to miss those rebs....
aka: prorl
Image
Optimus_Steel



RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 21,757
And1: 731
Joined: Sep 16, 2003
Location: Turkey Dance!
Top

Post#131 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:09 pm by Big Boss

FFBlitzace wrote:Technically, it's not fair for me to say anything since I'm only following the play by play and not actually able to watch, but...

BBD needs to go away.

yeah you're right
Image

"You text i drive, we'll all arrive alive’’~Tobias Harris~
Big Boss
Analyst
User avatar
Posts: 3,338
And1: 598
Joined: Oct 13, 2012
Top

Post#132 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:10 pm by thelead

Even our tv crew is tanking. How have they not shown a replay yet???
Image
thelead

RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 11,959
And1: 1,470
Joined: Apr 8, 2008
Top

Post#133 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:11 pm by Optimus_Steel

it would.be hilarious if.we won
aka: prorl
Image
Optimus_Steel



RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 21,757
And1: 731
Joined: Sep 16, 2003
Location: Turkey Dance!
Top

Post#134 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:11 pm by magicman112

Nice effort to make a game out of it after starting out so badly though...
magicman112
Starter
Posts: 2,284
And1: 88
Joined: Oct 30, 2001
Top

Post#135 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:12 pm by Last Guardian

Waste of a game to keep close. We missed out on some Kyle time.
Last Guardian

RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 19,892
And1: 151
Joined: Feb 22, 2004
Location: New Jersey
Top

Post#136 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:12 pm by Howard Mass

Magic were able to stay in it but just wasn't going to happen tonight.
Howard Mass




Site Admin
Site Admin
User avatar
Posts: 36,101
And1: 1,226
Joined: Feb 19, 2001
Location: Longwood, Florida
Top

Post#137 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:13 pm by Big Boss

Once again it's that First quarter that does us in
Image

"You text i drive, we'll all arrive alive’’~Tobias Harris~
Big Boss
Analyst
User avatar
Posts: 3,338
And1: 598
Joined: Oct 13, 2012
Top

Post#138 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:17 pm by FFBlitzace

Last Guardian wrote:Waste of a game to keep close. We missed out on some Kyle time.



Ayon was just playing far too well for Kyle to get off the bench tonight.


Turnovers are a good stat, right? Must be.
#CoachingDecisions
FFBlitzace

Forum Mod - Magic
Forum Mod - Magic
User avatar
Posts: 29,014
And1: 602
Joined: Jan 14, 2004
Location: Beyond the Space, Beyond the Time
Top

Post#139 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:26 pm by thelead

Each loss brings us closer to someone like this:
Image
Image
thelead

RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 11,959
And1: 1,470
Joined: Apr 8, 2008
Top

Post#140 Re: Magic(8-12) vs. Hawks(12-6)
Wed Dec 12, 2012 9:52 pm by Big Boss

Might want to think about bringing Moe back to the bench if we want to be more competitive imo. Moe had two 3pt attempts and missed both and we lost by 6, had Afflalo(who would be in the SF spot) took those shots who knows? Moe would still be getting minutes but maybe he'll be more effective against second units
Image

"You text i drive, we'll all arrive alive’’~Tobias Harris~
Big Boss
Analyst
User avatar
Posts: 3,338
And1: 598
Joined: Oct 13, 2012
Top

PreviousNext

Return to Orlando Magic


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: 94_MagicFan, claudio-br, MAGICian619, thelead, zerp