yardbarker

Orlando Magic Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.4427.23.4337.84.3647.06.74415.176.672.161.7731.72
Opponent Starters8231.2356.44.46613.85.37415.88.78228.7915.874.933.6670.23
Opponent Totals8248.6783.67.45621.70.37022.94.77043.9622.547.095.43101.95
Team Bench8216.9526.98.4416.61.3496.10.73814.235.913.021.7230.59
Team Starters8231.7255.76.44812.85.35514.80.77327.8215.134.662.5565.93
Team Totals8248.6782.73.44519.46.35320.90.76342.0521.057.684.2796.51

See all Orlando Magic team stats

Chuck Liddell 1 punch KO's Dwight

Moderators: FFBlitzace, Howard Mass, eyriq, damo[23], Devin 1L, MagicMadness

Post#21 Re: Chuck Liddell 1 punch KO's Dwight
Tue Jan 22, 2013 1:42 pm by I Rasharted

Image
I Rasharted
Pro Prospect
User avatar
Posts: 990
And1: 240
Joined: Nov 5, 2010
Top

Post#22 Re: Chuck Liddell 1 punch KO's Dwight
Wed Jan 23, 2013 1:40 am by Devin 1L

I don't know what the setup was, but I found the 'Carmelo just fainted' line to be hilarious, likely for different reasons than why he said it.

mhectorgato wrote:
p0peye wrote:
ivDT wrote:bet he wouldn't do that to thethief.


QFT. I wish we could locate thethief, he'd be perfect franchise big man for Magic now.


I wonder where he is right now ... I wonder how much of his story had any truth behind it.

On topic - don't see the big deal of someone knocking over a cardboard cut out ... :dontknow:


Does your rec league need a backup point guard?

Edit:

I don't watch MMA, so I'm not familiar with Chuck Liddell aside from associating his name with it, but I can't be the only one who thinks that dude looks like John C. Reilly. Which I also think is hilarious given their roles. This thread is great.
Image
Devin 1L

Forum Mod - Magic
Forum Mod - Magic
User avatar
Posts: 14,640
And1: 358
Joined: Jun 10, 2003
Top

Post#23 Re: Chuck Liddell 1 punch KO's Dwight
Wed Jan 23, 2013 11:13 am by BadMofoPimp

If any are interested, the JCC rec leagues in Maitland just down the road from the I/4 Maitland exit start up again on Feb. 21st. Anyways, they have various leagues for age groups including 40+ for those older dudes. It is all full court with two ref's plus a Shot Clock/Stats guy. (4) Eight minute quarters. Most leagues are on Thursday eves.

Just email Eli at EliB@orlandojcc.org
Image

Provin Ya'll Wrong!!!
BadMofoPimp
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 28,699
And1: 2,190
Joined: Oct 12, 2003
Location: In the Paint
Top

Previous

Return to Orlando Magic


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: GameOver25, Its Diener Time, silent1900, Zmill