yardbarker

Toronto Raptors Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.0025.52.4496.84.3677.27.72113.846.152.231.5430.68
Opponent Starters8231.6754.63.45012.40.35617.99.76427.1214.825.042.7667.35
Opponent Totals8248.6780.16.45019.24.36025.26.75240.9620.967.274.2998.04
Team Bench8216.3322.57.4238.02.3725.54.74914.046.352.391.1626.23
Team Starters8232.3459.35.45415.35.37219.52.79228.4614.834.653.0275.05
Team Totals8248.6781.93.44523.38.37225.06.78242.5021.187.044.18101.28

See all Toronto Raptors team stats

Demar Derozan - Taking the Next Step?

Moderators: Yuri Vaultin, tsherkin, Undefeated, DG88, Rhettmatic, FluLikeSymptoms, itbobby007, Alfred, Morris_Shatford

Post#16 Re: Demar Derozan - Taking the Next Step?
Sun Nov 18, 2012 9:15 pm by genius-

derozan taking the next step? he couldn't have, realgm told me all he did was play in the drew league.
genius-
Veteran
Posts: 2,556
And1: 134
Joined: Jun 12, 2003
Top

Post#17 Re: Demar Derozan - Taking the Next Step?
Mon Nov 19, 2012 2:02 am by gojoorange

It's actually pretty impressive how good he has gotten at creating space for himself to get a shot off.
gojoorange

Sixth Man
User avatar
Posts: 1,774
And1: 74
Joined: Mar 4, 2007
Location: Vancouver
Top

Post#18 Re: Demar Derozan - Taking the Next Step?
Mon Nov 19, 2012 4:12 am by SkywalkerAC

I don't even think it's THAT big a jump, or step, in his game but a fairly natural progression. We saw the real growth last season, trying to be the number one guy, struggling at first and adjusting in the second half of the season. Given his work ethic and a contract season, regressing was pretty much out of the question.
SkywalkerAC
General Manager
User avatar
Posts: 8,508
And1: 714
Joined: Oct 31, 2008
Top


Return to Toronto Raptors


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: -TheDocOfDenial, AJ360, AkelaLoneWolf, Aliasego, AlwaysFresh, ans4, Badonkadonk, Bankai, BIGTICKET416, BilboBanginz, chuckdevlin, Cold Logic, Cottonay, Crazy_NBA_Fan, Cross-over, cruwinas, DaFranchise101, daschysta, DonMega, DonYon, Dr Octagon, Fiasco, fishnc, FrozenLeafz, Gntts, goodvillain, GP2, Hassassin, hornetstime247, Ilmago_Bargs7, Indeed, inthecolours, ItsDanger, J the Drafter, JD143726, Jeff23, joseph235, Khneza, knickerbocker2k2, kprime, Lazy, Lazymanic, MEDIC, MixxSRC, Mr Fitzhume, Mrhankey123, NBJ13, NesquiiK, neurotik, nju, NorthernNemesis, Phil A Xiao, pkiskool, puinha, PushDaRock, Rapsobsessed7, raptorstime, Razorback, redbak, riff_raff, Ripp, rkn24, Saint_Killa, samuraix, Scooby Snax, Seasontickets, SilverQuick, Sn0wman, sosallycanwait, Southward1, SportsFan9, StealthLuigi, StonedFan420, stranger, Superiority, supra2k8, T-d0t, The Business, The Class Act, theycallmeZZ, Throwback24, Traps13, TWO4Life, UnderdogRaptors, VC720, WasagaPolice, Waylon Mercy, Yeezus, yuma, ZeriousLy