yardbarker

Toronto Raptors Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.0025.52.4496.84.3677.27.72113.846.152.231.5430.68
Opponent Starters8231.6754.63.45012.40.35617.99.76427.1214.825.042.7667.35
Opponent Totals8248.6780.16.45019.24.36025.26.75240.9620.967.274.2998.04
Team Bench8216.3322.57.4238.02.3725.54.74914.046.352.391.1626.23
Team Starters8232.3459.35.45415.35.37219.52.79228.4614.834.653.0275.05
Team Totals8248.6781.93.44523.38.37225.06.78242.5021.187.044.18101.28

See all Toronto Raptors team stats

Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!

Moderators: tsherkin, Yuri Vaultin, Undefeated, DG88, Rhettmatic, FluLikeSymptoms, itbobby007, Alfred, Morris_Shatford

Post#16 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 1:46 pm by J-Roc

OMG, those TBJ guys need to bow down. Too good.

In fact, so good, it was.....mean.
Image
J-Roc




RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 28,853
And1: 2,047
Joined: Aug 2, 2008
Location: Sunnyvale
Top

Post#17 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 1:54 pm by wolfv

13 games
wolfv

Sixth Man
Posts: 1,740
And1: 602
Joined: May 10, 2010
Top

Post#18 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 2:27 pm by KnickerBonkerz

Send players, draft picks, and checks to:

Toronto Raptors
Air Canada Centre
Toronto, Canada

Lol the beat played at the end was dope tho
Image
KnickerBonkerz



Veteran
User avatar
Posts: 2,997
And1: 1,205
Joined: Oct 21, 2012
Top

Post#19 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 2:33 pm by RapsFanInVA

Boogie! wrote:blue shirt guy reminds me of jim carrey.

I came to post the exact same thing.
RapsFanInVA
Head Coach
User avatar
Posts: 6,264
And1: 301
Joined: Jul 10, 2008
Location: Virginia
Top

Post#20 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 2:33 pm by TheForrestCity

Green Shirt has a lisp lol... almost as bad as the new guy on the score hahaha :lol: :lol: :lol:
TheForrestCity
Junior
User avatar
Posts: 264
And1: 12
Joined: Nov 1, 2012
Top

Post#21 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 2:37 pm by Death Knight

Calderon for free............just pay separate shipping and handling.
Death Knight
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 13,704
And1: 512
Joined: Jun 27, 2006
Top

Post#22 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 2:42 pm by TorontoBaller

This is pure gold.

Going viral in 3...2...1...
Image
all credit for sig to my man Turbozone
TorontoBaller
Veteran
User avatar
Posts: 2,632
And1: 141
Joined: Sep 19, 2006
Location: The 'Coke
Top

Post#23 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 2:45 pm by IMAN5

Boogie! wrote:blue shirt guy reminds me of jim carrey.


I thought that too.

not bad guys.
IMAN5

Lead Assistant
User avatar
Posts: 5,283
And1: 1,348
Joined: Jan 8, 2012
Top

Post#24 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 2:45 pm by IMAN5

TheForrestCity wrote:Green Shirt has a lisp lol... almost as bad as the new guy on the score hahaha :lol: :lol: :lol:


Yeah I wasn't sure if this was a gimmick or a real lisp.
IMAN5

Lead Assistant
User avatar
Posts: 5,283
And1: 1,348
Joined: Jan 8, 2012
Top

Post#25 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 2:47 pm by James_Raptors

Well done! :lol:
James_Raptors
Lead Assistant
User avatar
Posts: 4,900
And1: 227
Joined: Jan 22, 2009
Location: Born in Toronto,living in Barrie.
Top

Post#26 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 3:05 pm by joeyt618

why22 wrote:I remember that statue of Andrea lol


I still have that figurine in my room. I actually painted the socks black to make it more realistic. :D
joeyt618
Rookie
User avatar
Posts: 1,029
And1: 65
Joined: Jan 6, 2006
Top

Post#27 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 3:25 pm by Hero

Good stuff
BloodyNose wrote:
TWO4Life wrote:His shots aren't falling but you can't say Patman isn't working hard.

a monkey can work hard, i want results
Hero

RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 14,177
And1: 5,146
Joined: Apr 5, 2012
Location: North York
Top

Post#28 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 3:45 pm by kmatrixg

I can see this being on late night TV, between the ads for Pos-T-Vac and Girls Gone Wild.
On the 6'7" wingspan of Ross:
DatHomieYouHaTe wrote:It is bad but, he make up for it with amazing 2 foot vertical.
kmatrixg
Veteran
User avatar
Posts: 2,772
And1: 101
Joined: Jul 20, 2007
Location: Geographically: Northern Hemisphere; Socially: On the margins; Narratively: A long way to go
Top

Post#29 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 7:29 pm by Lockdown

I can't tell if this is hilarious or depressing. When they said the 1 legged statue plays defence as well as the real thing I had all these flashbacks of guys blowing by Andrea and realized it was pretty much true,
Lockdown


General Manager
User avatar
Posts: 7,712
And1: 91
Joined: Dec 17, 2004
Location: Where it's already tomorrow
Top

Post#30 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 7:31 pm by torontoaces04

This video must make BC butt-hurt.
torontoaces04
Veteran
User avatar
Posts: 2,811
And1: 97
Joined: Jun 8, 2005
Top

Post#31 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 7:36 pm by Mack11

damn man it seems the word is getting out that Bargs is POS. How the hell are we gonna move him now?
Bring it by my shop, I'll replace that for ya
Mack11
Lead Assistant
User avatar
Posts: 5,976
And1: 1,347
Joined: May 15, 2006
Location: أوتاوا
Top

Post#32 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 7:44 pm by UcanUwill

Oh my freaking... :rofl: Funniest thing I've seen in a long time, thats for damn sure.

Guy in blue does look like Jim Carrey, a lot. Jim Carrey mixed with Bill Pullman to be exact.
UcanUwill
Lead Assistant
User avatar
Posts: 5,475
And1: 814
Joined: Aug 7, 2011
Top

Post#33 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 8:28 pm by GREY 1769

DatHomieYouHaTe wrote:


HAHAHAHAHA!!

:rofl:

It only takes one GM...

:pray:
Image
Thanks, El Bow / Best. Sigs. Ever. http://www.turbozone.ca
GREY 1769


Lead Assistant
User avatar
Posts: 5,531
And1: 1,586
Joined: Mar 16, 2010
Top

Post#34 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 9:10 pm by Iamtheliquor

That was well done. Especially liked the leg falling off.
ImageImage
Iamtheliquor





Junior
User avatar
Posts: 493
And1: 56
Joined: Oct 28, 2009
Location: London, Eng
Top

Post#35 Re: Andrea Bargnani Special TV OFFER!
Tue Jan 8, 2013 9:21 pm by mowe

Funny, but about a minute too long. Loved the we'll throw in Calderon part.
sanity wrote:"Whatever Bryan Colangelo is offering I'll double it" - Bryan Colangelo


RIP tWo, it was great while it lasted.
mowe


Senior
User avatar
Posts: 625
And1: 228
Joined: Aug 19, 2009
Top

Next

Return to Toronto Raptors


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: And1Skip, aselvana, babystewie, BBall Loyalty, Black Sultan, Blazer_2458, BlazinTrini, Buff, cdel00, charzord, dailo23, dlow99, Duffman100, elmer_yuck, fedade, ForeverTFC, goldenhawk, grumpwalter, hell_razor, hsgm, HSOB SIRHC, Iamtheliquor, inthecolours, james vincent, JD143726, joeyt618, joseph235, JS_raptors, KillaBeeeZ, kingcns187, KP730, lemons321, LittleOzzy, MaltonMavericks, MastaMindz, mcg1, MixxSRC, pbj, porti, Ramako, rapaholic, Raps Next GM, Raptors_Dynasty, RaptorsFTL, Reg00, riff_raff, Saciid11, sauga_raptor, Screamshock, snomeister, sosallycanwait, StonedFan420, Sukh, theonlyeastcoastrapsfan, thiva101, uniballer, Wasp, wubanger40