yardbarker

Toronto Raptors Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.0025.52.4496.84.3677.27.72113.846.152.231.5430.68
Opponent Starters8231.6754.63.45012.40.35617.99.76427.1214.825.042.7667.35
Opponent Totals8248.6780.16.45019.24.36025.26.75240.9620.967.274.2998.04
Team Bench8216.3322.57.4238.02.3725.54.74914.046.352.391.1626.23
Team Starters8232.3459.35.45415.35.37219.52.79228.4614.834.653.0275.05
Team Totals8248.6781.93.44523.38.37225.06.78242.5021.187.044.18101.28

See all Toronto Raptors team stats

Enough is enough with Anderson

Moderators: tsherkin, Yuri Vaultin, Undefeated, DG88, Rhettmatic, FluLikeSymptoms, itbobby007, Alfred, Morris_Shatford

Post#16 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 9:56 pm by nitrous

Reef wrote:Enough with the stupid threads. For what he provides us with his contract, he's a steal.


Yep, to get what he gives us for his contract is insanity. Hell, he even shoots 85% from the line.

Meanwhile, Landry fields on the other hand... and...


















Oh yeah, bargnani.
nitrous
Senior
Posts: 645
And1: 242
Joined: Apr 12, 2010
Top

Post#17 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 9:56 pm by Beardman

I can't bare to watch a D-League player take franchise player shots while our 10mil dollar scrub watches...just can't. do it,
Beardman
Veteran
Posts: 2,865
And1: 78
Joined: Sep 21, 2012
Top

Post#18 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 9:57 pm by Slackstring701

Its so **** depressing that one of our best players is a god damn d league scrub

**** i hate BC so much

Alan Anderson hit the **** lottery when the only GM to give him a chance was Clowngelo.

Now BC is gonna outbid himself yet again. Alan Anderson 3 years 30 million. Book it.
Slackstring701


Rookie
Posts: 1,229
And1: 496
Joined: Oct 4, 2012
Top

Post#19 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 9:58 pm by Clementine9

I like Kim's butt... but I don't like Alan Anderson. Do I belong in this thread or not?
"HOTTER THAN YOU RIGHT NOW!"

-I'm taking GIF and video requests. Just let me know if you want me to make something.
Clementine9
Veteran
Posts: 2,782
And1: 1,858
Joined: Aug 2, 2012
Top

Post#20 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 9:58 pm by mango2209

I don't get the Anderson hate..... the guys is awesome and makes 1000000000x less than Fields...


damn he even makes less than Alabi (did before)
Image
mango2209
Senior
User avatar
Posts: 616
And1: 77
Joined: Feb 3, 2009
Top

Post#21 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:00 pm by mdot

Clementine9 wrote:I like Kim's butt... but I don't like Alan Anderson. Do I belong in this thread or not?

You're a half and half. But more importantly, you dont like Anderson and I approve. Kardishans ass or not, we are brethren against the chucking crusade this peasant Anderson has bestowed on us.
mdot
Senior
Posts: 588
And1: 113
Joined: Apr 16, 2010
Top

Post#22 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:01 pm by Slackstring701

he's on a great contract now .... and he's still a scrub

wait till bc gives him a big contract
Slackstring701


Rookie
Posts: 1,229
And1: 496
Joined: Oct 4, 2012
Top

Post#23 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:01 pm by sweetcity

I respect him for what he has done in his career. NBDL and Europe to becoming an effective NBA player. At least the guy doesnt quit
sweetcity
Sixth Man
Posts: 1,729
And1: 319
Joined: May 18, 2010
Top

Post#24 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:02 pm by EG73

AA: < 1M$/year

DD: 3,3 M$ this year, and then 9.5/y for 4y

Hopefully it's only a temporary bad stretch for DD. He probably cares a lot about his career, and put a lot of effort and motivation.


PS: AA having his best season, statistically, makes me think about the player in my sig
"But the thing is, maybe I do want to wake up one morning and say, `Baby, let's go to the Bahamas. Today.' That costs money. So what if I want to do that?
MJ
EG73
Pro Prospect
User avatar
Posts: 978
And1: 60
Joined: Sep 16, 2009
Location: sorry for my bad english
Top

Post#25 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:02 pm by mdot

mango2209 wrote:I don't get the Anderson hate..... the guys is awesome and makes 1000000000x less than Fields...


damn he even makes less than Alabi (did before)

Yea but he thinks hes a super star, do you not see the problem? D-league king goes on bad nba +chucks away for like average numbers+ fans praising fools gold, thinking hes actually a good player= BC overpaying for a below average nba player
mdot
Senior
Posts: 588
And1: 113
Joined: Apr 16, 2010
Top

Post#26 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:04 pm by Beardman

EG73 wrote:AA: < 1M$/year

DD: 3,3 M$ this year, and then 9.5/y for 4y

Hopefully it's only a temporary bad stretch for DD. He probably cares a lot about his career, and put a lot of effort and motivation.

Oh we all know that DD will work really hard to improve. The problem is that you need talent to go along with hard work. He's worked his ass off to become above-average and I applaud him on that at least.
Beardman
Veteran
Posts: 2,865
And1: 78
Joined: Sep 21, 2012
Top

Post#27 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:05 pm by Norma Wick

how dare you compare kardashian ass to him
Image

"You know the sad thing about surprises? It never comes when you expect it" - Jr. Smith
Norma Wick
Junior
User avatar
Posts: 330
And1: 69
Joined: Aug 12, 2012
Top

Post#28 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:07 pm by Clementine9

mdot wrote:
Clementine9 wrote:I like Kim's butt... but I don't like Alan Anderson. Do I belong in this thread or not?

You're a half and half. But more importantly, you dont like Anderson and I approve. Kardishans ass or not, we are brethren against the chucking crusade this peasant Anderson has bestowed on us.


Haha well that's good then. And I will say I like his contract for what he sometimes brings. But no contract is worth a guy single-handedly and unnecessarily losing us games.
"HOTTER THAN YOU RIGHT NOW!"

-I'm taking GIF and video requests. Just let me know if you want me to make something.
Clementine9
Veteran
Posts: 2,782
And1: 1,858
Joined: Aug 2, 2012
Top

Post#29 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:08 pm by Waylon Mercy

Trade him in the right deal while his value is high. With close to 10 mill locked up to Fields and
Kleiza next year we don't want to hurt our cap anymore investing more money in role playing wings.
Image
Waylon Mercy
General Manager
User avatar
Posts: 9,784
And1: 2,898
Joined: Sep 8, 2010
Location: Parts Unknown
Top

Post#30 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:09 pm by wolfv

We should just let Lowry go off. But no, it has to be AA getting all these shots. Good player who belongs in the NBA, but way too big of a role.
wolfv

Sixth Man
Posts: 1,740
And1: 602
Joined: May 10, 2010
Top

Post#31 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:11 pm by Slackstring701

Beardman wrote:I can't bare to watch a D-League player take franchise player shots while our 10mil dollar scrub watches...just can't. do it,


amazinf post
Slackstring701


Rookie
Posts: 1,229
And1: 496
Joined: Oct 4, 2012
Top

Post#32 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:12 pm by DatHomieYouHaTe

Waylon Mercy wrote:Trade him in the right deal while his value is high. With close to 10 mill locked up to Fields and
Kleiza next year we don't want to hurt our cap anymore investing more money in role playing wings.



Trade him before bc gives him a huge Ass contract. Lol Mr everywhere
Image
TURBOZONE PAGE: http://turbozone.ca
DatHomieYouHaTe




Starter
User avatar
Posts: 2,341
And1: 289
Joined: Nov 23, 2003
Top

Post#33 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:13 pm by Jambo

mango2209 wrote:I don't get the Anderson hate..... the guys is awesome and makes 1000000000x less than Fields...


damn he even makes less than Alabi (did before)



It's just the DD fans boi's who are upset because AA's making there guy look bad .

It's actually sad that a D league scrub has more game than D Horrible .
Jambo
Pro Prospect
Posts: 769
And1: 67
Joined: Jan 12, 2012
Top

Post#34 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:13 pm by mdot

Clementine9 wrote:
mdot wrote:
Clementine9 wrote:I like Kim's butt... but I don't like Alan Anderson. Do I belong in this thread or not?

You're a half and half. But more importantly, you dont like Anderson and I approve. Kardishans ass or not, we are brethren against the chucking crusade this peasant Anderson has bestowed on us.


Haha well that's good then. And I will say I like his contract for what he sometimes brings. But no contract is worth a guy single-handedly and unnecessarily losing us games.


I hate his stupid look when he does something wrong, its like this :o "what coach you mean me you didn't want me jacking a three pointer when we still have 16 seconds left in the shot clock" and "ahhhh I get it coach, you don't want me run the pain and try and lob it over two players close to 7 feet, and not do the stupid look when I don't get a super star call"
mdot
Senior
Posts: 588
And1: 113
Joined: Apr 16, 2010
Top

Post#35 Re: Enough is enough with Anderson
Fri Jan 18, 2013 10:30 pm by FreshyFlames

:lol: Anyone who thinks "Mr.Everywhere" is better than DeRozan probably hasn't gone through puberty. I'm guessing we'll be seeing a lot more of it tomorrow because most of them are probably sleeping already.
Image
FreshyFlames
Sophomore
User avatar
Posts: 205
And1: 86
Joined: Feb 29, 2012
Top

Next

Return to Toronto Raptors


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: And1Skip, aselvana, BBall Loyalty, Black Sultan, Blazer_2458, BlazinTrini, Buff, cdel00, charzord, dlow99, Duffman100, elmer_yuck, emphatikdunker, fedade, ForeverTFC, Fusk, goldenhawk, grumpwalter, hell_razor, hsgm, HSOB SIRHC, Iamtheliquor, inthecolours, J-Roc, james vincent, JD143726, Jeepescu, joeyt618, joseph235, KillaBeeeZ, kingcns187, KP730, LittleOzzy, MaltonMavericks, mcg1, MixxSRC, pbj, rapaholic, Raps Next GM, rapsfanhere, Raptorfan2012, RaptorsFTL, Reg00, riff_raff, Saciid11, sauga_raptor, Screamshock, Seebs, snomeister, SoFreshSoClean, sosallycanwait, soulchild_07, StonedFan420, Sukh, theonlyeastcoastrapsfan, thiva101, uniballer, vini_vidi_vici, Wasp, wubanger40