yardbarker

Toronto Raptors Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.0025.52.4496.84.3677.27.72113.846.152.231.5430.68
Opponent Starters8231.6754.63.45012.40.35617.99.76427.1214.825.042.7667.35
Opponent Totals8248.6780.16.45019.24.36025.26.75240.9620.967.274.2998.04
Team Bench8216.3322.57.4238.02.3725.54.74914.046.352.391.1626.23
Team Starters8232.3459.35.45415.35.37219.52.79228.4614.834.653.0275.05
Team Totals8248.6781.93.44523.38.37225.06.78242.5021.187.044.18101.28

See all Toronto Raptors team stats

Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20th, 1 pm, TSN2

Moderators: tsherkin, Yuri Vaultin, Undefeated, DG88, Rhettmatic, FluLikeSymptoms, itbobby007, Alfred, Morris_Shatford

Post#21 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Fri Jan 18, 2013 11:48 pm by Raps in 4

Battle of the 10th place teams.
Image
Raps in 4





RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 23,800
And1: 2,289
Joined: Nov 1, 2008
Location: Toronto
Top

Post#22 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Fri Jan 18, 2013 11:52 pm by Sn0wman

LOLakers, we got this in the bag, Raps blow them out by 35
Image
Solomans leave washroom and Voshkill cum in to piss with Maytricks and hugs and says welcome to dinosaur team and championship time.
Sn0wman

Head Coach
User avatar
Posts: 7,388
And1: 3,268
Joined: Dec 12, 2008
Top

Post#23 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Fri Jan 18, 2013 11:52 pm by Hero

I have tickets for this. Nobody wants to buy em :( Guess I'm going. Maybe the Raptors finally win vs the Lakers.
BloodyNose wrote:
TWO4Life wrote:His shots aren't falling but you can't say Patman isn't working hard.

a monkey can work hard, i want results
Hero

RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 14,177
And1: 5,146
Joined: Apr 5, 2012
Location: North York
Top

Post#24 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Fri Jan 18, 2013 11:52 pm by ballislife

Rack up another disappointing loss folks.
Image
ballislife



Analyst
User avatar
Posts: 3,670
And1: 650
Joined: Apr 27, 2010
Top

Post#25 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Fri Jan 18, 2013 11:53 pm by ballislife

Sn0wman wrote:LOLakers, we got this in the bag, Raps blow them out by 35


.... In the first half... then LAL comes back to win by 5 in OT.
Image
ballislife



Analyst
User avatar
Posts: 3,670
And1: 650
Joined: Apr 27, 2010
Top

Post#26 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Fri Jan 18, 2013 11:57 pm by Dr Octagon

Wiggins 2014.
#FireMasai

Image

5DOM wrote:We'll be the ones who built a dynasty in Miami :nonono:
Dr Octagon

RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 11,408
And1: 2,598
Joined: Jul 20, 2006
Location: In a million world, billion world, quadrillion world
Top

Post#27 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Sat Jan 19, 2013 12:19 am by Scase

Oh look another Yoga GT......
Image
Props TZ!
(1 of 10)
Scase




Assistant Coach
User avatar
Posts: 4,339
And1: 1,097
Joined: Feb 2, 2009
Location: Ottawa by way of MTL
Top

Post#28 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Sat Jan 19, 2013 12:28 am by Mehar

LeBronNextMJ wrote:
sanity wrote:I really hope we get smashed into the ground with Davis, Calderon, Lowry and Anderson all having fine games. Our team needs to lose to break this idiotic notion of playoffs

Exactly I want this team to stop giving fans false hope and just be eliminated from the playoffs to save us the pain.


Everyone knows this team is not going to make the playoffs. The only people talking playoffs are the Raptor apologists like Doug Smith, Eric Smith and Paul Jones, etc.
Mehar
Rookie
Posts: 1,080
And1: 130
Joined: Apr 22, 2012
Location: Toronto, ON
Top

Post#29 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Sat Jan 19, 2013 1:40 am by Chaos Engine

Yoga made a GDT, automatic loss.
Image
Image
Chaos Engine
Analyst
User avatar
Posts: 3,634
And1: 1,041
Joined: Jan 22, 2012
Top

Post#30 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Sat Jan 19, 2013 1:54 am by Wo1verine

Chaos Engine wrote:Yoga made a GDT, automatic loss.

I think it's automatic regardless who makes it , haha
Image
Turbo_Zone
tWo!
Wo1verine



General Manager
User avatar
Posts: 8,322
And1: 1,278
Joined: Apr 23, 2010
Top

Post#31 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Sat Jan 19, 2013 2:23 am by Oakville_Raptor

Kobe is for sure scoring 50-60 points on Sunday.
Image
Oakville_Raptor
Assistant Coach
User avatar
Posts: 4,173
And1: 405
Joined: Feb 20, 2008
Location: Oakville, ON
Top

Post#32 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Sat Jan 19, 2013 4:54 am by C_Money

We usually play really good against the Lakers at the ACC even when they're a thousand times more talented than we are.
C_Money


RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 10,463
And1: 802
Joined: Jun 29, 2008
Top

Post#33 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Sat Jan 19, 2013 5:29 am by roon

Game 41? wow... Only 41 more dreadful games to go.
roon
Rookie
User avatar
Posts: 1,096
And1: 221
Joined: Jan 16, 2009
Top

Post#34 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Sat Jan 19, 2013 8:19 am by Air Canada

Kobe is gonna light us up
Air Canada


RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 10,456
And1: 500
Joined: Jun 1, 2003
Top

Post#35 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Sat Jan 19, 2013 10:06 am by LascelleL

Im going to this game!
RAPTORS DRAFT WIGGINS
Sinant wrote:I treat the Phoenix/Cleveland/Boston Shaqs like I do Wizards MJ.
Never happened.

^^^^So True

Image
LascelleL





Analyst
User avatar
Posts: 3,221
And1: 65
Joined: Jan 12, 2010
Location: Toronto
Top

Post#36 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Sat Jan 19, 2013 10:23 am by changes

Chalk up another delicious loss.
changes


Starter
User avatar
Posts: 2,115
And1: 2,141
Joined: Dec 7, 2012
Top

Post#37 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Sat Jan 19, 2013 11:11 am by tracey_nice

i've been cheering for a tank this season but plz plz plz god let us win this one, i don't ask for much.
tracey_nice
Analyst
User avatar
Posts: 3,338
And1: 127
Joined: Jan 8, 2008
Location: PAUUSE
Top

Post#38 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Sat Jan 19, 2013 11:24 am by SFour

The last 2 games for the Raps have been heart breakers, so if that doesn't motivate them to beat LA, then they deserve to lose.
SFour

Assistant Coach
Posts: 3,802
And1: 1,524
Joined: Apr 6, 2012
Top

Post#39 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Sat Jan 19, 2013 12:03 pm by Lord_Zedd

This is another 8 versus 5 game. No way we're getting this one unless the Lakers are really that bad.
Image

Credit Turbozone
Lord_Zedd
Starter
Posts: 2,148
And1: 525
Joined: Feb 21, 2004
Top

Post#40 Re: Game 41: LA Lakers @ Toronto, January 20
Sat Jan 19, 2013 12:04 pm by ThereIsNoSpork

:sleep:

KoBrick for 40 on 45 shots Raps lose by 25
ThereIsNoSpork



Veteran
User avatar
Posts: 2,598
And1: 518
Joined: Nov 12, 2012
Top

PreviousNext

Return to Toronto Raptors


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: And1Skip, aselvana, BBall Loyalty, Black Sultan, Blazer_2458, BlazinTrini, Buff, cdel00, charzord, dlow99, Duffman100, elmer_yuck, fedade, ForeverTFC, Fusk, goldenhawk, grumpwalter, hell_razor, hsgm, HSOB SIRHC, Iamtheliquor, inthecolours, J-Roc, james vincent, JD143726, Jeepescu, joeyt618, joseph235, KillaBeeeZ, kingcns187, KP730, LittleOzzy, MaltonMavericks, mcg1, MixxSRC, Mos Def, pbj, rapaholic, Raps Next GM, Raptorfan2012, RaptorsFTL, Reg00, Rejected, riff_raff, Saciid11, sauga_raptor, Screamshock, Seebs, snomeister, SoFreshSoClean, sosallycanwait, soulchild_07, StonedFan420, Sukh, theonlyeastcoastrapsfan, thiva101, uniballer, vini_vidi_vici, Wasp, wubanger40