yardbarker

Toronto Raptors Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.0025.52.4496.84.3677.27.72113.846.152.231.5430.68
Opponent Starters8231.6754.63.45012.40.35617.99.76427.1214.825.042.7667.35
Opponent Totals8248.6780.16.45019.24.36025.26.75240.9620.967.274.2998.04
Team Bench8216.3322.57.4238.02.3725.54.74914.046.352.391.1626.23
Team Starters8232.3459.35.45415.35.37219.52.79228.4614.834.653.0275.05
Team Totals8248.6781.93.44523.38.37225.06.78242.5021.187.044.18101.28

See all Toronto Raptors team stats

Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22

Moderators: tsherkin, Yuri Vaultin, Undefeated, DG88, Rhettmatic, FluLikeSymptoms, itbobby007, Alfred, Morris_Shatford

Post#1 Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Tue Jan 22, 2013 9:29 pm by DarrylFlicking

Kyrie Irving is going to make me a fan of the Cavs.

That's no small statement.

His game is soooooo nice.
DarrylFlicking
Senior
User avatar
Posts: 555
And1: 36
Joined: Jun 1, 2011
Top

Post#2 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Tue Jan 22, 2013 9:31 pm by Don_Draper

C's losing tonight and falling to below .500.

I like! :D
Don_Draper

Senior
User avatar
Posts: 529
And1: 513
Joined: Nov 8, 2012
Top

Post#3 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Tue Jan 22, 2013 10:05 pm by mirrornick

Imagine...

Irving
DD
?
Ed Davis
Drummond
Image
mirrornick

RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 11,469
And1: 3,930
Joined: Jul 8, 2009
Location: Markham
Top

Post#4 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Tue Jan 22, 2013 10:29 pm by TwentyOne920

Thompson's 21/9/5 impressed me.
bertrob wrote:Any casual fan saying anything about Tim Duncan is usually wrong


bobly wrote:Kobe locked up his All Defensive Team this year after he blocked Lebron in the all-star game.
TwentyOne920
Lead Assistant
User avatar
Posts: 5,679
And1: 128
Joined: Jun 29, 2012
Top

Post#5 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 12:35 am by Mr.Raptorsingh

Durant is amazing.
Image
Mr.Raptorsingh

RealGM
Posts: 15,068
And1: 1,747
Joined: May 17, 2007
Top

Post#6 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 12:39 am by Clementine9

Did anyone catch Durant's dunk? Wow.
"HOTTER THAN YOU RIGHT NOW!"

-I'm taking GIF and video requests. Just let me know if you want me to make something.
Clementine9
Veteran
Posts: 2,782
And1: 1,858
Joined: Aug 2, 2012
Top

Post#7 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 12:41 am by Mr.Raptorsingh

Quick: Durant or LeBron? Who ya got?
Image
Mr.Raptorsingh

RealGM
Posts: 15,068
And1: 1,747
Joined: May 17, 2007
Top

Post#8 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 12:42 am by Clementine9

Mr.Raptorsingh wrote:Quick: Durant or LeBron? Who ya got?


Impossible answer.
"HOTTER THAN YOU RIGHT NOW!"

-I'm taking GIF and video requests. Just let me know if you want me to make something.
Clementine9
Veteran
Posts: 2,782
And1: 1,858
Joined: Aug 2, 2012
Top

Post#9 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 12:43 am by Clementine9

Bledsoe just swatted that out of nowhere.
"HOTTER THAN YOU RIGHT NOW!"

-I'm taking GIF and video requests. Just let me know if you want me to make something.
Clementine9
Veteran
Posts: 2,782
And1: 1,858
Joined: Aug 2, 2012
Top

Post#10 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 12:56 am by Bankai

Barnes is down face first, gets up and towels his eyes, I go to the washroom, I get back, Barnes is back on the ground face first.

GTFU Matt Barnes. Blake Griffin is teaching you well...
Bankai
RealGM
Posts: 17,354
And1: 1,836
Joined: Oct 16, 2006
Location: Toronto, ON
Top

Post#11 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 7:22 am by Undefeated



Image
Basketball is like poetry in motion, cross the guy to the left, take him back to the right, he's fallin' back, then just J right in his face. Then you look at him and say, "What?" - Jesus Shuttlesworth
Undefeated
Forum Mod - Raptors
Forum Mod - Raptors
Posts: 17,189
And1: 1,584
Joined: Mar 17, 2009
Location: Central Florida
Top

Post#12 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 9:13 am by ATLTimekeeper

Don't know what Doc was doing letting Rondo guard Irving. That was embarrassing.
ATLTimekeeper
RealGM
Posts: 11,368
And1: 713
Joined: Apr 28, 2008
Top

Post#13 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 9:28 am by UcanUwill

What happened to Durant nowadays? He used to be one of those ''boring'' non flashy guys, now he is straight up dirty.
UcanUwill
Lead Assistant
User avatar
Posts: 5,475
And1: 814
Joined: Aug 7, 2011
Top


Return to Toronto Raptors


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AbC?, And1Skip, aselvana, babystewie, baucestatus, Black Sultan, Blazer_2458, BlazinTrini, Buff, cdel00, charzord, chuckdevlin, dailo23, DavoBirmingham, dlow99, Duffman100, elmer_yuck, ForeverTFC, grumpwalter, hsgm, Iamtheliquor, inthecolours, james vincent, joeyt618, joseph235, JS_raptors, justinmacd, kingcns187, KP730, lemons321, LittleOzzy, MaltonMavericks, MastaMindz, mcg1, MixxSRC, mjean23, NeoDragonKnight, pbj, pkiskool, porti, Ramako, rapaholic, Raptors_Dynasty, RaptorsFTL, raptrocious, riff_raff, Saciid11, Screamshock, snomeister, sosallycanwait, StonedFan420, Sukh, SuperBro, thiva101, uniballer, Wasp, wubanger40, Yallbecrazy