yardbarker

Toronto Raptors Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.0025.52.4496.84.3677.27.72113.846.152.231.5430.68
Opponent Starters8231.6754.63.45012.40.35617.99.76427.1214.825.042.7667.35
Opponent Totals8248.6780.16.45019.24.36025.26.75240.9620.967.274.2998.04
Team Bench8216.3322.57.4238.02.3725.54.74914.046.352.391.1626.23
Team Starters8232.3459.35.45415.35.37219.52.79228.4614.834.653.0275.05
Team Totals8248.6781.93.44523.38.37225.06.78242.5021.187.044.18101.28

See all Toronto Raptors team stats

Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22

Moderators: Yuri Vaultin, tsherkin, Undefeated, DG88, Rhettmatic, FluLikeSymptoms, itbobby007, Alfred, Morris_Shatford

Post#1 Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Tue Jan 22, 2013 9:29 pm by DarrylFlicking

Kyrie Irving is going to make me a fan of the Cavs.

That's no small statement.

His game is soooooo nice.
DarrylFlicking
Senior
User avatar
Posts: 554
And1: 36
Joined: Jun 1, 2011
Top

Post#2 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Tue Jan 22, 2013 9:31 pm by Don_Draper

C's losing tonight and falling to below .500.

I like! :D
Don_Draper

Senior
User avatar
Posts: 526
And1: 503
Joined: Nov 8, 2012
Top

Post#3 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Tue Jan 22, 2013 10:05 pm by mirrornick

Imagine...

Irving
DD
?
Ed Davis
Drummond
Image
Credit to ®ated
mirrornick

RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 11,441
And1: 3,898
Joined: Jul 8, 2009
Location: Markham
Top

Post#4 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Tue Jan 22, 2013 10:29 pm by TwentyOne920

Thompson's 21/9/5 impressed me.
bertrob wrote:Any casual fan saying anything about Tim Duncan is usually wrong


bobly wrote:Kobe locked up his All Defensive Team this year after he blocked Lebron in the all-star game.
TwentyOne920
Lead Assistant
User avatar
Posts: 5,679
And1: 128
Joined: Jun 29, 2012
Top

Post#5 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 12:35 am by Mr.Raptorsingh

Durant is amazing.
Image
Mr.Raptorsingh

RealGM
Posts: 14,985
And1: 1,647
Joined: May 17, 2007
Top

Post#6 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 12:39 am by Clementine9

Did anyone catch Durant's dunk? Wow.
"HOTTER THAN YOU RIGHT NOW!"

-I'm taking GIF and video requests. Just let me know if you want me to make something.
Clementine9
Veteran
Posts: 2,756
And1: 1,821
Joined: Aug 2, 2012
Top

Post#7 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 12:41 am by Mr.Raptorsingh

Quick: Durant or LeBron? Who ya got?
Image
Mr.Raptorsingh

RealGM
Posts: 14,985
And1: 1,647
Joined: May 17, 2007
Top

Post#8 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 12:42 am by Clementine9

Mr.Raptorsingh wrote:Quick: Durant or LeBron? Who ya got?


Impossible answer.
"HOTTER THAN YOU RIGHT NOW!"

-I'm taking GIF and video requests. Just let me know if you want me to make something.
Clementine9
Veteran
Posts: 2,756
And1: 1,821
Joined: Aug 2, 2012
Top

Post#9 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 12:43 am by Clementine9

Bledsoe just swatted that out of nowhere.
"HOTTER THAN YOU RIGHT NOW!"

-I'm taking GIF and video requests. Just let me know if you want me to make something.
Clementine9
Veteran
Posts: 2,756
And1: 1,821
Joined: Aug 2, 2012
Top

Post#10 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 12:56 am by Bankai

Barnes is down face first, gets up and towels his eyes, I go to the washroom, I get back, Barnes is back on the ground face first.

GTFU Matt Barnes. Blake Griffin is teaching you well...
Bankai
RealGM
Posts: 17,291
And1: 1,769
Joined: Oct 16, 2006
Location: Toronto, ON
Top

Post#11 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 7:22 am by Undefeated



Image
Basketball is like poetry in motion, cross the guy to the left, take him back to the right, he's fallin' back, then just J right in his face. Then you look at him and say, "What?" - Jesus Shuttlesworth
Undefeated
Forum Mod - Raptors
Forum Mod - Raptors
Posts: 17,086
And1: 1,513
Joined: Mar 17, 2009
Location: Central Florida
Top

Post#12 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 9:13 am by ATLTimekeeper

Don't know what Doc was doing letting Rondo guard Irving. That was embarrassing.
ATLTimekeeper
RealGM
Posts: 11,301
And1: 665
Joined: Apr 28, 2008
Top

Post#13 Re: Tonight's Games Discussion - Jan. 22
Wed Jan 23, 2013 9:28 am by UcanUwill

What happened to Durant nowadays? He used to be one of those ''boring'' non flashy guys, now he is straight up dirty.
UcanUwill
Lead Assistant
User avatar
Posts: 5,459
And1: 801
Joined: Aug 7, 2011
Top


Return to Toronto Raptors


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: -TheDocOfDenial, AJ360, AkelaLoneWolf, Aliasego, And1+2, Bankai, BIGTICKET416, BlazinTrini, Bruteque, chuckdevlin, Cold Logic, Collie, Cottonay, Crazy_NBA_Fan, Cross-over, cruwinas, DaFranchise101, daschysta, DonMega, DonYon, Dr Octagon, Fiasco, Fiktion, FrozenLeafz, GED Education, Gntts, GP2, HelloPrimo, hornetstime247, Ilmago_Bargs7, inthecolours, ItsDanger, J the Drafter, JD143726, Jeff23, joseph235, knickerbocker2k2, kprime, MEDIC, MixxSRC, MkDon, Mr Fitzhume, NBJ13, NesquiiK, neurotik, nju, NorthernNemesis, Palmeirense, Phil A Xiao, pkiskool, Rapsobsessed7, raptorstime, Razorback, redbak, riff_raff, rkn24, Saint_Killa, samuraix, SaveTheHens, Scooby Snax, Seasontickets, SFour, shotcaller09, SilverQuick, slimdiamante, Sn0wman, Southward1, SportsFan9, stranger, suntzuballin, Superiority, supra2k8, T-d0t, Tamilballah, The Business, The Class Act, Throwback24, TWO4Life, UnderdogRaptors, VC720, WasagaPolice, Waylon Mercy, Yeezus, yuma, ZeriousLy, ®ated