yardbarker

Toronto Raptors Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.0025.52.4496.84.3677.27.72113.846.152.231.5430.68
Opponent Starters8231.6754.63.45012.40.35617.99.76427.1214.825.042.7667.35
Opponent Totals8248.6780.16.45019.24.36025.26.75240.9620.967.274.2998.04
Team Bench8216.3322.57.4238.02.3725.54.74914.046.352.391.1626.23
Team Starters8232.3459.35.45415.35.37219.52.79228.4614.834.653.0275.05
Team Totals8248.6781.93.44523.38.37225.06.78242.5021.187.044.18101.28

See all Toronto Raptors team stats

Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trade Kyle Lowry next

Moderators: Yuri Vaultin, tsherkin, DG88, Rhettmatic, FluLikeSymptoms, itbobby007, Alfred, Morris_Shatford, Undefeated

Post#16 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Sun Dec 8, 2013 11:59 pm by XTC

I love Lowry really hope he goes to a contender. Love his game and attitude, will literally do anything for his team and for the win.
XTC
Analyst
User avatar
Posts: 3,657
And1: 398
Joined: Nov 8, 2005
Top

Post#17 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Sun Dec 8, 2013 11:59 pm by 22haytham22

Trade him ASAP
Image

TreadMilling Since 1995

Darain wrote:Dude is like 6-10, 6-12 at the most
But he is definitely not 7 foot
22haytham22




Assistant Coach
User avatar
Posts: 3,954
And1: 3,650
Joined: Apr 19, 2011
Top

Post#18 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:00 am by suntzuballin

lets start naming off teams need pg bulls etc
#Northern Uprising
suntzuballin


Veteran
Posts: 2,832
And1: 305
Joined: Feb 7, 2011
Top

Post#19 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:01 am by Slade3

Basketball_Jones wrote:Finally, this playoff talk nonsense is put to bed.


If anything, with Rudy gone, it's more likely to happen now.
Slade3
Senior
Posts: 661
And1: 30
Joined: Oct 26, 2009
Top

Post#20 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:02 am by Mr.Raptorsingh

Wouldn't he look good on the Rockets?

Not sure if he and McHale can co-exist though.
Image
Mr.Raptorsingh

RealGM
Posts: 15,010
And1: 1,695
Joined: May 17, 2007
Top

Post#21 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:02 am by mappiah19

Apologize to Tank Nation Here!!!!

Edit: Someone please add the TWO thread here:
Image
mappiah19
Starter
User avatar
Posts: 2,465
And1: 106
Joined: Mar 30, 2008
Top

Post#22 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:03 am by suntzuballin

Slade3 wrote:
Basketball_Jones wrote:Finally, this playoff talk nonsense is put to bed.


If anything, with Rudy gone, it's more likely to happen now.

dont say that freaks me out :o
#Northern Uprising
suntzuballin


Veteran
Posts: 2,832
And1: 305
Joined: Feb 7, 2011
Top

Post#23 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:05 am by Slade3

suntzuballin wrote:
Slade3 wrote:
Basketball_Jones wrote:Finally, this playoff talk nonsense is put to bed.


If anything, with Rudy gone, it's more likely to happen now.

dont say that freaks me out :o


Well, we'll need a new tank commander then.
Slade3
Senior
Posts: 661
And1: 30
Joined: Oct 26, 2009
Top

Post#24 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:05 am by VC720

its a little sad because i remember there were talks about how rudy invited the team to his house in memphis for dinner and how kyle hosted the team for lunch or something at his moms house. these guys had high hopes for the season, team bonding and what not. oh well, that's life.
VC720


Starter
User avatar
Posts: 2,103
And1: 1,597
Joined: Oct 31, 2012
Location: Malton
Top

Post#25 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:06 am by Vince_Carter15

Basketball_Jones wrote:Finally, this playoff talk nonsense is put to bed.


I know people don't want to hear it but realistically we are a better team today then we were yesterday. Not saying I know what MU is doing, I personally think he is trying to get the right team together regardless of how we finish this season. Build piece by piece. If he wanted straight up expiring contracts he would have taken the Detroit trade. It's impossible to read him, but to say we are or aren't going for the play-offs isn't right. I was for the tank ever since the Warriors game. But after this trade I believe in our GM, regardless of what direction he chooses. Again, he has left himself with many options in this situation. But he is looking for assets and these four contracts are more movable then one massive one.
Vince_Carter15
Ballboy
User avatar
Posts: 30
And1: 7
Joined: Dec 8, 2011
Top

Post#26 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:07 am by wtfbosh

Minnesota, Lowry for Barea/Shabazz Muhammad/2nd? Minny wants vets and Flip hates Shabazz, yet drafted him anyways.
wtfbosh
Veteran
User avatar
Posts: 2,508
And1: 131
Joined: Apr 12, 2007
Top

Post#27 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:07 am by zilby

Unsurprising. Let's pry one of Chicago's picks away from them, preferably the Charlotte one.
zilby



RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 12,238
And1: 1,381
Joined: Jul 13, 2008
Location: T-Dot
Top

Post#28 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:08 am by Southward1

He should absolutely be next for movement. Amir should follow, its time to change EVERYTHING!
Southward1




Head Coach
User avatar
Posts: 6,763
And1: 304
Joined: Jul 31, 2006
Top

Post#29 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:09 am by Merit

Agreed with zilby. Milwaukee could be an option as well. Their loss of Sanders has really set them back.
I believe in Masai. Kevin Durant will be a Raptor. Calling it now.
Merit
Starter
User avatar
Posts: 2,182
And1: 80
Joined: Jul 23, 2004
Location: we're movin' on up!
Top

Post#30 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:10 am by Steve Urkel

Image
Image
Steve Urkel
Starter
User avatar
Posts: 2,014
And1: 813
Joined: Mar 14, 2011
Top

Post#31 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:11 am by ThatClockWork

Do NOT .. i repeat do NOT trade Lowry .. should re-sign him for less if manageable.
ThatClockWork

Senior
User avatar
Posts: 669
And1: 142
Joined: Jun 24, 2010
Location: Toronto, ON
Top

Post#32 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:13 am by Saciid11

Unless Masai gets top 10 this year or all star back he would be making biggest mistake by trading Demar and even Amir who great role player on a good contract...
Saciid11
Veteran
Posts: 2,995
And1: 374
Joined: May 21, 2009
Top

Post#33 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:13 am by Paradise

Would Jason Terry's contract be enough for Lowry?

Sent from my LG-MS770 using Tapatalk
Image
Paradise



RealGM
Posts: 15,781
And1: 1,136
Joined: Aug 15, 2012
Location: Choking PJ somewhere
Top

Post#34 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:15 am by Parataxis

MeloisMVP wrote:I hope Lowry goes to a contender.


I hope he goes to a tank opponent. And we get their 1st.
Parataxis




Assistant Coach
User avatar
Posts: 3,768
And1: 164
Joined: Jan 31, 2010
Location: Penticton, BC
Top

Post#35 Re: Marc Stein: Raptors will most likely trad
Mon Dec 9, 2013 12:16 am by knickerbocker2k2

Why trade Lowry? He is among the few assets on this team, and trading him will only net 10c on the dollar.

Tankers don't want to hear it but you are better off taking a chance and trying to resign him to manageable contract. I think 4/$35M area. He is starting/great off the bench type of guard in this league. Tell me what FA we are saving our cap space? FA signings in TO leads to overpaying midlevel talents (Turko/Fields/Kapono).

Better off accumulating talent at good value for better trade deals down the road.
knickerbocker2k2



Lead Assistant
Posts: 4,672
And1: 585
Joined: Aug 13, 2003
Top

Next

Return to Toronto Raptors


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: 6moomoo6, AbC?, AirSnipes, Aivan, AkelaLoneWolf, artsncrafts, Asif16, bananaman, Bankai, bongmarley, Bruteque, chimpston17, chrchn, cjcfman, Clutch Carter, comlad, CPT, DHK, dkidsun, Dr Octagon, Dukenukem23, Dyabolikal, ecksplicit, Flashy_Lights, Gianni13, Harold_and_Kumar, HighOctane, Ilmago_Bargs7, inthecolours, Jadoogar, jeffya2, kabdullah35, kidr1211, knickerbocker2k2, Kohanz, Kurtz, kwamebargnani, lakerhater, Lakonomy, LittleOzzy, Lucky 24, mohanMD, mouse, nakedprimate, Narjee, Naysorn, Patman, raps_baller, Raptors_Dynasty, raptorshane, rapz101, rarefind, redbak, RedX, Risk101, ROBBS, SalamiNCheez, Scase, Secueritae, shapo, shmito17, ShotsFired, Slan, Sn0wman, SnotoriousBIG, Suga, SuperBro, T-d0t, TankCity32, TANKNATION, tecumseh18, UnderdogRaptors, UneducatedFan86, wolfv, Young_Buc, Zhilvis, Zvezdan