yardbarker

Washington Wizards Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.2925.35.4597.90.3447.82.75513.506.852.571.2831.91
Opponent Starters8231.6355.54.45713.60.34915.50.76928.7015.395.122.6267.48
Opponent Totals8248.9180.89.45821.50.34723.32.76542.2022.247.703.9099.39
Team Bench8215.3922.59.4456.30.3585.27.71112.825.262.271.1326.10
Team Starters8233.5261.79.46414.49.38915.65.73729.3718.025.883.4674.56
Team Totals8248.9184.38.45920.79.37920.91.73142.1823.288.154.60100.66

See all Washington Wizards team stats

Poll If you were the owner of the Washington Wizards

Moderators: WizStorm, miller31time, nate33, LyricalRico

If you were the owner of the Washington Wizards would you fire Ernie Grunfeld.

Yes
19
100%
No
0
No votes
Not sure
0
No votes
 
Total votes : 19

Post#1 Poll If you were the owner of the Washington
Sun Nov 18, 2012 4:21 pm by FreeBalling

If you were the owner of the Washington Wizards would you fire Ernie Grunfeld.
If everyone is thinking alike, then somebody isn't thinking ~ George S. Patton
FreeBalling
Sixth Man
User avatar
Posts: 1,581
And1: 12
Joined: Jan 30, 2007
Location: Pangaea
Top

Post#2 Re: Poll If you were the owner of the Washing
Sun Nov 18, 2012 4:36 pm by Wes_Tiny_Abe_

Image

If I was the owner my very 1st order of business would be to move the team back to PG County. :D
Image Image Image Image Image Image
Wes_Tiny_Abe_
Sixth Man
User avatar
Posts: 1,573
And1: 9
Joined: Dec 28, 2006
Location: DC/MD/VA Native
Top

Post#3 Re: Poll If you were the owner of the Washing
Sun Nov 18, 2012 4:53 pm by hands11

How original.

IBTL
Randy - System and playing harder isn't enough. Please look up the word Strategy. And Free XMAN Otto Porter

Step by Step - viewtopic.php?f=35&t=1269473&start=45&p=36843686&view=show#p36843686
hands11
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 21,266
And1: 481
Joined: May 15, 2005
Top

Post#4 Re: Poll If you were the owner of the Washing
Sun Nov 18, 2012 5:13 pm by FreeBalling

hands11 wrote:How original.

IBTL


It's just a poll that I will send to Ted. No need to lock it. Make sure you vote.
If everyone is thinking alike, then somebody isn't thinking ~ George S. Patton
FreeBalling
Sixth Man
User avatar
Posts: 1,581
And1: 12
Joined: Jan 30, 2007
Location: Pangaea
Top

Post#5 Re: Poll If you were the owner of the Washing
Sun Nov 18, 2012 6:14 pm by closg00

Easiest vote I've cast since November 6.
Nene: "If you want to go for the gold, the championship, make the team better, you need to think forward. I don’t like to talk about .500.”
closg00
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 14,413
And1: 107
Joined: Nov 21, 2004
Top

Post#6 Re: Poll If you were the owner of the Washing
Sun Nov 18, 2012 6:27 pm by hands11

FreeBalling wrote:
hands11 wrote:How original.

IBTL


It's just a poll that I will send to Ted. No need to lock it. Make sure you vote.


I'm sure he will be impressed.

I predict he treats it with about as much attention as he does the dirty TP he has in his hand after he takes a crap.
Randy - System and playing harder isn't enough. Please look up the word Strategy. And Free XMAN Otto Porter

Step by Step - viewtopic.php?f=35&t=1269473&start=45&p=36843686&view=show#p36843686
hands11
RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 21,266
And1: 481
Joined: May 15, 2005
Top

Post#7 Re: Poll If you were the owner of the Washing
Sun Nov 18, 2012 8:01 pm by montestewart

hands11 wrote:
FreeBalling wrote:
hands11 wrote:How original.

IBTL


It's just a poll that I will send to Ted. No need to lock it. Make sure you vote.


I'm sure he will be impressed.

I predict he treats it with about as much attention as he does the dirty TP he has in his hand after he takes a crap.

Kind of like the way he treats the team's paying fans.

PS: I hope he pays attention to that TP until it is safely out of his hand.
montestewart
Head Coach
Posts: 6,782
And1: 419
Joined: Feb 24, 2009
Top


Return to Washington Wizards


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AFM, DANNYLANDOVER, J-Ves, McFilthy