yardbarker

Washington Wizards Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.2925.35.4597.90.3447.82.75513.506.852.571.2831.91
Opponent Starters8231.6355.54.45713.60.34915.50.76928.7015.395.122.6267.48
Opponent Totals8248.9180.89.45821.50.34723.32.76542.2022.247.703.9099.39
Team Bench8215.3922.59.4456.30.3585.27.71112.825.262.271.1326.10
Team Starters8233.5261.79.46414.49.38915.65.73729.3718.025.883.4674.56
Team Totals8248.9184.38.45920.79.37920.91.73142.1823.288.154.60100.66

See all Washington Wizards team stats

John Wall vs Jordan Crawford: Guard- which is better?

Moderators: LyricalRico, WizStorm, miller31time, nate33

Post#1 John Wall vs Jordan Crawford: Guard- which is
Fri Dec 14, 2012 10:57 pm by Knighthonor

bias aside, which of the two players makes for a better guard?
over the last few seasons, I notice JC pulling better scoring numbers than Wall, which larger due to Wall's assist numbers.

But on their weakness, who is better guard? Wall hasnt shown much that he can shoot.
With a Wallless Wizards, JC stepped up pretty nicely as a PG to replace Wall.
JC can drive and shoot.
Wall seems to drive better than JC.
Wall has lot of hype, being that he is a #1 pick. But JC compared to Wall on a non bias standpoint, how does he stand?
Knighthonor
Sixth Man
User avatar
Posts: 1,534
And1: 25
Joined: Feb 15, 2012
Top

Post#2 Re: John Wall vs Jordan Crawford: Guard- whic
Fri Dec 14, 2012 11:01 pm by AFM

One is a PG. One is a SG. They are wildly different players.
WizarDynasty wrote:Ted is trying to transform you from a bullet .....piece of metal shot from a gin into a wizard....wise.... wisest fans in the .ba. board has a long way to go but ee have wise wizard posters to guide into Ted the savior rescue operation.
AFM
Starter
User avatar
Posts: 2,011
And1: 643
Joined: May 25, 2012
Top

Post#3 Re: John Wall vs Jordan Crawford: Guard- whic
Fri Dec 14, 2012 11:11 pm by TGW

Wow...has it really come down to this?

*Fully expects CCJ to come in and argue that Crawford is better*
WWSD -- What would the Spurs do?
TGW
Assistant Coach
User avatar
Posts: 4,313
And1: 413
Joined: Oct 22, 2010
Top

Post#4 Re: John Wall vs Jordan Crawford: Guard- whic
Fri Dec 14, 2012 11:11 pm by dlts20

this is the worst question ever. Wall is so far ahead of JC that its not even funny. Half the time no one even wants him on the team. Wall is clearly a better player. Me, I still would get rid of JC the 1st chance I get. He's a low percentage chucker with very lil team skills.
dlts20
Lead Assistant
Posts: 5,996
And1: 248
Joined: Dec 14, 2006
Top

Post#5 Re: John Wall vs Jordan Crawford: Guard- whic
Fri Dec 14, 2012 11:19 pm by Illuminaire

I'm telling you guys... the ignore feature is amaaaaaaazing.
Illuminaire
Starter
User avatar
Posts: 2,332
And1: 61
Joined: Jan 4, 2010
Top

Post#6 Re: John Wall vs Jordan Crawford: Guard- whic
Sat Dec 15, 2012 2:39 am by CLIN

shaun livingston
CLIN
Junior
Posts: 251
And1: 45
Joined: Feb 26, 2011
Top

Post#7 Re: John Wall vs Jordan Crawford: Guard- whic
Sat Dec 15, 2012 2:49 am by dangermouse

Wall is the better PG and Crawford is the better SG.

What is my prize?
Fri Jul 5, 2013 4:36 am by dangermouse
dangermouse wrote:44 is my best guess.

I think we make the playoffs, no lower than 6th seed.
dangermouse
Assistant Coach
User avatar
Posts: 3,907
And1: 106
Joined: Dec 8, 2009
Top

Post#8 Re: John Wall vs Jordan Crawford: Guard- whic
Sat Dec 15, 2012 7:27 am by DMVleGeND

Illuminaire wrote:I'm telling you guys... the ignore feature is amaaaaaaazing.


Yup.

That's it, you're going onto my ignore list. You're usually good for one stupid thread per day.
Formerly known as 7-day Dray
DMVleGeND
Sixth Man
User avatar
Posts: 1,528
And1: 46
Joined: Sep 6, 2010
Location: PG County, MD
Top


Return to Washington Wizards


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Chocolate City Jordanaire, dangermouse, Halcyon, Illmatic21, Nivek