yardbarker

Atlanta Hawks Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.6027.82.4578.06.3576.87.74115.187.502.911.5933.40
Opponent Starters8230.7755.63.46513.80.36915.00.75128.3715.685.282.7368.07
Opponent Totals8248.3783.45.46221.87.36521.87.74843.5523.188.204.32101.48
Team Bench8216.8027.54.4399.32.3306.73.78313.228.412.391.2432.51
Team Starters8231.5654.02.46716.49.38215.00.78026.7616.485.892.7368.49
Team Totals8248.3781.56.45825.80.36321.73.78139.9824.898.283.98101.00

See all Atlanta Hawks team stats

Bosnian Prospect

Moderators: HMFFL, uga_dawgs24

Post#1 Bosnian Prospect
Fri Feb 22, 2013 11:21 pm by Amerissexy

I heard some where the black bosnian player Zach Wright is suppose to be signed by a team next year at least for a try out.
Image
Amerissexy
Freshman
User avatar
Posts: 58
And1: 0
Joined: Feb 26, 2012
Top

Post#2 Re: Bosnian Prospect
Sat Feb 23, 2013 12:27 am by GrimeyKidd

GrimeyKidd
Junior
User avatar
Posts: 420
And1: 1
Joined: Jun 22, 2012
Top

Post#3 Re: Bosnian Prospect
Sat Feb 23, 2013 11:51 am by ATL Boy

I don't think he'll prosper in the NBA, International Basketball is for him, he can jump, dunk and make the highlight reel at the international level but those players are a dime a dozen in the NBA.
On the topic "House on fire, 10 seconds to get out, what do you grab?"
suckfish wrote:Like a real man, I'm going down with the house.
ATL Boy




Lead Assistant
User avatar
Posts: 4,544
And1: 139
Joined: May 14, 2011
Location: Atlanta GA
Top


Return to Atlanta Hawks


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users