yardbarker

New Orleans Pelicans Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.0325.10.4538.07.3767.62.73013.726.392.392.0631.35
Opponent Starters8231.4054.98.47114.21.34618.91.76127.9816.124.654.0971.07
Opponent Totals8248.4380.07.46522.28.35726.54.75241.7022.517.046.15102.43
Team Bench8218.6929.44.4426.82.3728.57.73515.437.732.722.1234.89
Team Starters8229.7353.01.4689.07.37415.04.78826.2613.555.184.2664.83
Team Totals8248.4382.45.45915.89.37323.61.76941.6821.287.906.3899.72

See all New Orleans Pelicans team stats

Robin Lopez (S&T)????

Moderators: NO-KG-AI, tsherkin

Post#1 Robin Lopez (S&T)????
Fri Jul 20, 2012 4:18 am by hornets686

Robin Lopez (S&T) for Xavier Henry and a 2nd Round Pick?

Allows us to sign Shannon Brown

Davis/Lopez
Anderson/Smith/Thomas/Bowles
Aminu/Miller
Gordon/Brown
Rivers/Vazquez/Dyson

Maybe sign a vet like Willie Green again for some leadership.
hornets686
Lead Assistant
User avatar
Posts: 5,944
And1: 0
Joined: Mar 3, 2001
Location: Connecticut
Top

Post#2 Re: Robin Lopez (S&T)????
Tue Jul 24, 2012 6:36 pm by Jodi

Well it looks like you were right about the Hornets wanting to acquire Lopez...Congrats bro...
Jodi
Banned User
Posts: 4,520
And1: 52
Joined: Jul 22, 2011
Top

Post#3 Re: Robin Lopez (S&T)????
Thu Jul 26, 2012 11:00 am by LeBron_da_Don

So who do you guys expect to be the starters going into the season? You guys have a very young team which is full of potiental and it would be very interesting to see how all of your young pieces mesh together.
If they don't want to see the light, make them feel the HEAT!!!
LeBron_da_Don
Junior
Posts: 493
And1: 64
Joined: Jul 6, 2009
Top


Return to New Orleans Pelicans


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users