233 Early Entry Candidates For 2019 NBA Draft Announced

RealGM Wiretap
RealGM
Posts: 60,754
And1: 166
Joined: Mar 19, 2013

233 Early Entry Candidates For 2019 NBA Draft Announced 

Post#1 » by RealGM Wiretap » Wed Apr 24, 2019 1:00 pm

The NBA announces 233 players -- 175 players from colleges and other educational institutions and 58 international players -- have filed as early entry candidates for the 2019 NBA Draft.


Players who have applied for early entry have the right to withdraw their names from consideration for the Draft by notifying the NBA of their decision in writing no later than 5 p.m. ET on Monday, June 10. Under NCAA rules, in order to retain college basketball eligibility, underclassmen who have entered the 2019 Draft must withdraw by Wednesday, May 29. 


Following is the list of players from colleges and other educational institutions who have applied for early entry into the 2019 NBA Draft, which will be held Thursday, June 20 at Barclays Center in Brooklyn, N.Y. 


EARLY ENTRY CANDIDATES FOR 2019 NBA DRAFT 


Milan Acquaah, California Baptist, 6-3, Sophomore 


Bryce Aiken, Harvard, 6-0, Junior 


Nickeil Alexander-Walker, Virginia Tech, 6-5, Sophomore 


Al-Wajid Aminu, North Florida 6-7, Junior 


Desmond Bane, TCU, 6-5, Junior 


RJ Barrett, Duke, 6-7, Freshman 


Charles Bassey, Western Kentucky, 6-11, Freshman 


Tyus Battle, Syracuse, 6-6, Junior 


Troy Baxter Jr., FGCU, 6-8, Sophomore 


Darius Bazley, Princeton HS (OH), 6-9, Post-Graduate 


Kerry Blackshear Jr., Virginia Tech, 6-10, Junior 


Phil Bledsoe, Glenville State (WV), 6-6, Junior 


Bol Bol, Oregon, 7-2, Freshman 


Marques Bolden, Duke, 6-11, Junior 


Jordan Bone, Tennessee, 6-3, Junior 


Ky Bowman, Boston College, 6-1, Junior 


DaQuan Bracey, Louisiana Tech, 5-11, Junior 


Keith Braxton, St. Francis (PA), 6-4, Junior 


Ignas Brazdeikis, Michigan, 6-7, Freshman 


Oshae Brissett, Syracuse, 6-8, Sophomore 


Armoni Brooks, Houston, 6-3, Junior 


Charlie Brown Jr., St. Joseph’s, 6-7, Sophomore 


Moses Brown, UCLA, 7-1, Freshman 


Nico Carvacho, Colorado State, 6-11, Junior 


Yoeli Childs, BYU, 6-8, Junior 


Brandon Clarke, Gonzaga, 6-8, Junior 


Nicolas Claxton, Georgia, 6-11, Sophomore 


Amir Coffey, Minnesota, 6-8, Junior 


RJ Cole, Howard, 6-1, Sophomore 


Tyler Cook, Iowa, 6-9, Junior 


Anthony Cowan Jr., Maryland, 6-0, Junior 


Jarrett Culver, Texas Tech, 6-5, Sophomore 


Jarron Cumberland, Cincinnati, 6-5, Junior 


Caleb Daniels, Tulane, 6-4, Sophomore 


Tulio Da Silva, Missouri State, 6-8, Junior 


Aubrey Dawkins, UCF, 6-6, Junior 


Javin DeLaurier, Duke, 6-10, Junior 


Silvio De Sousa, Kansas, 6-9, Sophomore 


Mamadi Diakite, Virginia, 6-9, Junior 


Alpha Diallo, Providence, 6-7, Junior 


James Dickey, UNCG, 6-10, Junior 


David DiLeo, Central Michigan, 6-7, Junior 


Davon Dillard, Shaw (NC), 6-5, Junior 


Luguentz Dort, Arizona State, 6-4, Freshman 


Devon Dotson, Kansas, 6-2, Freshman 


Jason Draggs, Lee College (TX), 6-9, Freshman 


Aljami Durham, Indiana, 6-4, Sophomore 


Carsen Edwards, Purdue, 6-1, Junior 


CJ Elleby, Washington State, 6-6, Freshman 


Steven Enoch, Louisville, 6-10, Junior 


Bruno Fernando, Maryland, 6-10, Sophomore 


Jaylen Fisher, TCU, 6-2, Junior 


Savion Flagg, Texas A&M, 6-7, Sophomore 


Daniel Gafford, Arkansas, 6-11, Sophomore 


Darius Garland, Vanderbilt, 6-2, Freshman 


Eugene German, Northern Illinois, 6-0, Junior 


TJ Gibbs, Notre Dame, 6-3, Junior 


Quentin Goodin, Xavier, 6-4, Junior 


Tony Goodwin II, Redemption Christian Academy (MA), 6-6, Post-Graduate 


Kellan Grady, Davidson, 6-5, Sophomore 


Devonte Green, Indiana, 6-3, Junior 


Quentin Grimes, Kansas, 6-5, Freshman 


Jon Axel Gudmundsson, Davidson, 6-4, Junior 


Kyle Guy, Virginia, 6-2, Junior 


Rui Hachimura, Gonzaga, 6-8, Junior 


Jaylen Hands, UCLA, 6-3, Sophomore 


Jerrick Harding, Weber State, 6-1, Junior 


Jared Harper, Auburn, 5-11, Junior 


Kevon Harris, Stephen F. Austin, 6-6, Junior 


Jaxson Hayes, Texas, 6-11, Freshman 


Dewan Hernandez, Miami, 6-11, Junior 


Tyler Herro, Kentucky, 6-5, Freshman 


Amir Hinton, Shaw (NC), 6-5, Junior 


Jaylen Hoard, Wake Forest, 6-8, Freshman 


Daulton Hommes, Point Loma Nazarene (CA), 6-8, Junior 


Talen Horton-Tucker, Iowa State, 6-4, Freshman 


De’Andre Hunter, Virginia 6-7, Sophomore 


Ty Jerome, Virginia, 6-5, Junior 


Jayce Johnson, Utah, 7-0, Junior 


Keldon Johnson, Kentucky, 6-6, Freshman 


Markell Johnson, North Carolina State, 6-1, Junior 


Tyrique Jones, Xavier, 6-9, Junior 


Mfiondu Kabengele, Florida State, 6-10, Sophomore 


Sacha Killeya-Jones, NC State, 6-11, Junior 


Louis King, Oregon, 6-9, Freshman 


V.J. King, Louisville, 6-6, Junior 


Nathan Knight, William & Mary, 6-10, Junior 


Sagaba Konate, West Virginia, 6-8, Junior 


Martin Krampelj, Creighton, 6-9, Junior 


Romeo Langford, Indiana, 6-6, Freshman 


Cameron Lard, Iowa State, 6-9, Sophomore 


A.J. Lawson, South Carolina, 6-6, Freshman 


Dedric Lawson, Kansas, 6-9, Junior 


Jalen Lecque, Brewster Academy (NH), 6-3, Post-Graduate 


Jacob Ledoux, Texas-Permian Basin, 6-3, Junior 


Nassir Little, North Carolina, 6-6, Freshman 


Tevin Mack, Alabama, 6-6, Junior 


Malik Maitland, Bethune-Cookman, 5-9, Guard 


Trevor Manuel, Olivet (MI), 6-9, Junior 


Jermaine Marrow, Hampton, 6-0, Junior 


Naji Marshall, Xavier, 6-7, Sophomore 


Charles Matthews, Michigan, 6-6, Junior 


Skylar Mays, LSU, 6-4, Junior 


Jalen McDaniels, San Diego State, 6-10, Sophomore 


Davion Mintz, Creighton, 6-3, Junior 


EJ Montgomery, Kentucky, 6-10, Freshman 


Ja Morant, Murray State, 6-3, Sophomore 


Andrew Nembhard Florida 6-5 Freshman 


Kouat Noi, TCU, 6-7, Sophomore 


Zach Norvell Jr., Gonzaga, 6-5, Sophomore 


Jaylen Nowell, Washington, 6-4, Sophomore 


Joel Ntambwe, UNLV, 6-9, Freshman 


Jordan Nwora, Louisville, 6-8, Sophomore 


Chuma Okeke, Auburn, 6-8, Sophomore 


KZ Okpala, Stanford, 6-9, Sophomore 


Miye Oni, Yale, 6-6, Junior 


Devonte Patterson, Prairie View A&M, 6-7, Junior 


Reggie Perry, Mississippi State, 6-10, Freshman 


Lamar Peters, Mississippi State, 6-0, Junior 


Filip Petrusev, Gonzaga, 6-11, Freshman 


Jalen Pickett, Siena, 6-4, Freshman 


Shamorie Ponds, St. John’s, 6-1, Junior 


Jordan Poole, Michigan, 6-5, Sophomore 


Cletrell Pope, Bethune-Cookman, 6-9, Junior 


Nik Popovic, Boston College, 6-11, Junior 


Jontay Porter, Missouri, 6-11, Sophomore 


Kevin Porter Jr., USC, 6-6, Freshman 


Myles Powell, Seton Hall, 6-2, Junior 


Payton Pritchard, Oregon, 6-2, Junior 


Neemias Queta, Utah State, 6-11, Freshman 


Brandon Randolph, Arizona, 6-6, Sophomore 


Cam Reddish, Duke, 6-8, Freshman 


Isaiah Reese, Canisius, 6-5, Junior 


Naz Reid, LSU, 6-10, Freshman 


Nick Richards, Kentucky, 6-11, Sophomore 


LaQuincy Rideau, South Florida, 6-1, Junior 


Austin Robinson, Kentucky Christian, 6-2, Sophomore 


Isaiah Roby, Nebraska, 6-8, Junior 


Ayinde Russell, Morehouse, 6-3, Junior 


Kevin Samuel, TCU, 6-11, Freshman 


Paul Scruggs, Xavier, 6-3, Sophomore 


Samir Sehic, Tulane, 6-9, Junior 


Josh Sharkey, Samford, 5-10, Junior 


Simisola Shittu, Vanderbilt, 6-10, Freshman 


Nike Sibande, Miami (OH), 6-4, Sophomore 


Justin Simon, St. John’s, 6-5, Junior 


D’Marcus Simonds, Georgia State, 6-3, Junior 


Ja’Vonte Smart, LSU, 6-4, Freshman 


Justin Smith, Indiana, 6-7, Sophomore 


Derrik Smits, Valparaiso, 7-1, Junior 


Lamar Stevens, Penn State, 6-8, Junior 


Jalen Sykes, St. Clair College (Canada), 6-5, Junior 


Marlon Taylor, LSU, 6-6, Junior 


Ethan Thompson, Oregon State, 6-5, Sophomore 


Killian Tillie, Gonzaga, 6-10, Junior 


Donnie Tillman, Utah, 6-7, Sophomore 


Tres Tinkle, Oregon State, 6-8, Junior 


Obi Toppin, Dayton, 6-9, Freshman 


Rayjon Tucker, Arkansas-Little Rock, 6-5, Junior 


Justin Turner, Bowling Green, 6-4, Sophomore 


Nick Ward, Michigan State, 6-8, Junior 


PJ Washington Jr., Kentucky, 6-8, Sophomore 


Tremont Waters, LSU, 5-11, Sophomore 


Kaleb Wesson, Ohio State, 6-9, Sophomore 


Coby White, North Carolina, 6-5, Freshman 


Jimmy Whitt Jr., SMU, 6-3, Junior 


Joe Wieskamp, Iowa, 6-6, Freshman 


Lindell Wigginton, Iowa State, 6-2, Sophomore 


Kris Wilkes, UCLA, 6-8, Sophomore 


Charles Williams, Howard, 6-6, Junior 


Emmitt Williams, LSU, 6-7, Freshman 


Grant Williams, Tennessee, 6-7, Junior 


Zion Williamson, Duke, 6-7, Freshman 


Holland Woods II, Portland State, 6-0, Sophomore 


Kenny Wooten, Oregon, 6-9, Sophomore 


The following is the list of international players who have applied for early entry into the 2019 NBA Draft: 


Dikembe Andre Paulistano (Brazil) 6-9, 1999 DOB 


Darko Bajo Cedevita (Croatia) 6-10, 1999 DOB 


Aleksander Balcerowski Gran Canaria (Spain) 7-1, 2000 DOB 


Goga Bitadze Buducnost (Montenegro) 7-0, 1999 DOB 


Vrenz Bleijenbergh Antwerp (Belgium) 6-9, 2000 DOB 


Adrian Bogucki Radom (Poland) 7-1, 1999 DOB 


Leandro Bolmaro Barcelona (Spain) 6-6, 2000 DOB 


Ognjen Carapic Mega Bemax (Serbia) 6-4, 1998 DOB 


Leo Cizmic Girona (Spain) 6-8, 1998 DOB 


Digue Diawara Pau Orthez (France) 6-9, 1998 DOB 


Nenad Dimitrijevic Joventut (Spain) 6-1, 1998 DOB 


Felipe Dos Anjos Melilla (Spain) 7-2, 1998 DOB 


Yago Dos Santos Paulistano (Brazil) 5-10, 1999 DOB 


Sekou Doumbouya Limoges (France) 6-8, 2000 DOB 


Henri Drell Baunach (Germany) 6-9, 2000 DOB 


Paul Eboua Roseto (Italy) 6-8, 2000 DOB 


Osas Ehigiator Fuenlabrada (Spain) 6-10, 1999 DOB 


Biram Faye Avila (Spain) 6-9, 2000 DOB 


Ivan Fevrier Levallois (France) 6-9, 1999 DOB 


Aleix Font Barcelona (Spain) 6-4, 1998 DOB 


Philipp Herkenhoff Vechta (Germany) 6-10, 1999 DOB 


Dalibor Ilic Igokea (Bosnia) 6-8, 2000 DOB 


Matas Jogela Dzukija (Lithuania) 6-6, 1998 DOB 


Panagiotis Kalaitzakis Holargos (Greece) 6-6, 1999 DOB 


Mate Kalajzic Split (Croatia) 6-2, 1998 DOB 


Lukasz Kolenda Trefl Sopot (Poland) 6-5, 1999 DOB 


Marcos Louzada Silva Franca (Brazil) 6-5, 1999 DOB 


Andrija Marjanovic Mega Bemax (Serbia) 6-8, 1999 DOB 


Gytis Masiulis Neptunas (Lithuania) 6-9, 1998 DOB 


Jonas Mattisseck Alba Berlin (Germany) 6-5, 2000 DOB 


William McDowell-White Baunach (Germany) 6-5, 1998 DOB 


Nikita Mikhailovskii Avtodor (Russia) 6-6, 2000 DOB 


Nikola Miskovic Mega Bemax (Serbia) 6-10, 1999 DOB 


Adam Mokoka Mega Bemax (Serbia) 6-5, 1998 DOB 


Muhaymin Mustafa Tofas (Turkey) 6-5, 1999 DOB 


Toni Nakic Sibenik (Croatia) 6-8, 1999 DOB 


Abdoulaye N’Doye Cholet (France) 6-7, 1998 DOB 


Tanor Ngom Ryerson (Canada) 7-2, 1998 DOB 


Joshua Obiesie Wurzburg (Germany) 6-6, 2000 DOB 


David Okeke Fiat Torino (Italy) 6-8, 1998 DOB 


Louis Olinde Brose Baskets (Germany) 6-9, 1998 DOB 


Zoran Paunovic FMP (Serbia) 6-7, 2000 DOB 


Dino Radoncic Murcia (Spain) 6-8, 1999 DOB 


Sander Raieste Baskonia (Spain) 6-8, 1999 DOB 


Neal Sako Levallois (France) 6-10, 1998 DOB 


Luka Samanic Olimpija (Slovenia) 6-10, 2000 DOB 


Tadas Sedekerskis Baskonia (Spain) 6-8, 1998 DOB 


Njegos Sikiras Tormes (Spain) 6-9, 1999 DOB 


Borisa Simanic Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) 6-11, 1998 DOB 


Deividas Sirvydis Rytas (Lithuania) 6-7, 2000 DOB 


Khadim Sow ASVEL (France) 6-11, 1999 DOB 


Filip Stanic Mega Bemax (Serbia) 6-10, 1998 DOB 


Michael Uchendu Coruna (Spain) 6-10, 1998 DOB 


Bastien Vautier Nancy (France) 6-11, 1998 DOB 


Arnas Velicka Tartu Ulikool (Estonia) 6-4, 1999 DOB 


Warren Woghiren Cholet (France) 6-10, 1998 DOB 


Arturs Zagars Joventut (Spain) 6-3, 2000 DOB 


Yovel Zoosman Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 6-7, 1998 DOB 

Return to Wiretap Discussion