yardbarker

Los Angeles Lakers Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.6630.24.4359.18.3696.43.71716.827.713.231.7134.34
Opponent Starters8230.4159.39.48513.29.35617.26.73132.1818.056.403.0274.90
Opponent Totals8248.0689.63.46822.48.36123.68.72749.0025.769.634.73109.24
Team Bench8218.4734.23.45310.50.4089.61.73215.987.782.942.2042.34
Team Starters8229.5950.89.44714.28.36112.77.77725.0616.684.513.2660.61
Team Totals8248.0685.12.45024.78.38122.38.75741.0424.467.455.45102.95

See all Los Angeles Lakers team stats

Kobe-to-Pistons deal in 2007 confirmed by team source

Moderators: Danny Darko, tkb, Slava, Kilroy, crazyeights, TyCobb, Phil XI

Post#21 Re: Kobe-to-Pistons deal in 2007 confirmed by
Wed Feb 20, 2013 4:28 am by Edrees

Wait was this before the year durant got drafted? Without kobe we mighta been the 2nd worst team in the league and drafted kevin durant. LOL. Ovbiously we'd be 2 rings down but hey maybe not as bad as my initial reaction.
Miami Heat vs Boston Celtics formation of Big 3: http://www.csnne.com/pages/video?PID=lM ... fmHHN4UpBd
Edrees
Lead Assistant
User avatar
Posts: 4,917
And1: 235
Joined: May 12, 2009
Top

Post#22 Re: Kobe-to-Pistons deal in 2007 confirmed by
Wed Feb 20, 2013 5:22 am by tugs

no we would've gotten Greg Oden
tugs
General Manager
User avatar
Posts: 8,151
And1: 461
Joined: Jul 21, 2010
Top

Post#23 Re: Kobe-to-Pistons deal in 2007 confirmed by
Wed Feb 20, 2013 9:06 am by magic wand time

laduane1 wrote:5-6 seasons ago. Who cares now.
milesfides wrote:If I were management and I saw one of my players crying, tweeting, and listening to Drake, I would punch him in the face.

Stern's Legacy in two words: BASKETBALL REASONS {the NBA's future instantly changed}
magic wand time
Junior
User avatar
Posts: 479
And1: 6
Joined: Jun 13, 2012
Location: MagicWand.Mich
Top

Post#24 Re: Kobe-to-Pistons deal in 2007 confirmed by
Thu Feb 21, 2013 7:03 pm by illastrate

That wasn't a trash offer at the time. Pistons were a powerhouse team. Rip was an all-star, Tayshaun was an all-NBA defender, Amir or Maxiell was a young asset and you get 1st(s).
illastrate
Sixth Man
User avatar
Posts: 1,589
And1: 34
Joined: Aug 15, 2006
Top

Previous

Return to Los Angeles Lakers


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: aaron_gray, wisdomafterall