yardbarker

Orlando Magic Team Stats

SplitGPMPGFGAFG%3PA3P%FTAFT%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Opponent Bench8217.4427.23.4337.84.3647.06.74415.176.672.161.7731.72
Opponent Starters8231.2356.44.46613.85.37415.88.78228.7915.874.933.6670.23
Opponent Totals8248.6783.67.45621.70.37022.94.77043.9622.547.095.43101.95
Team Bench8216.9526.98.4416.61.3496.10.73814.235.913.021.7230.59
Team Starters8231.7255.76.44812.85.35514.80.77327.8215.134.662.5565.93
Team Totals8248.6782.73.44519.46.35320.90.76342.0521.057.684.2796.51

See all Orlando Magic team stats

OT: Southpark pulls LeBron

Moderators: eyriq, damo[23], Devin 1L, MagicMadness, FFBlitzace, Howard Mass

Post#1 OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Wed Nov 3, 2010 10:00 pm by gino_giode

Lol, the new Southpark episode--Mysterion Rises has a classic burn on LeBron's "What should I do?" commercial

Love it--Long live Cthulhu

Image
gino_giode
Lead Assistant
User avatar
Posts: 4,678
And1: 41
Joined: Jan 3, 2010
Top

Post#2 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Wed Nov 3, 2010 10:09 pm by magictime09

LMAO. Awesome.
magictime09



Junior
User avatar
Posts: 443
And1: 0
Joined: Oct 5, 2009
Top

Post#3 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Wed Nov 3, 2010 11:04 pm by bigpimpatl

damn, viacom don't play no games.
bigpimpatl
Sixth Man
User avatar
Posts: 1,564
And1: 140
Joined: Mar 15, 2010
Top

Post#4 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Thu Nov 4, 2010 12:22 am by CourtsideTV

Work Hard
CourtsideTV





RealGM
Posts: 20,107
And1: 91
Joined: Apr 11, 2004
Location: Flying High
Top

Post#5 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Thu Nov 4, 2010 12:30 am by AdamTheGreek

Hilarious. :rofl:
AdamTheGreek




RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 39,358
And1: 274
Joined: Dec 30, 2006
Location: Orlando/UCF. Always prefer Greece.
Top

Post#6 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Thu Nov 4, 2010 12:37 am by Nemesis21

:rofl2:
Image
Nemesis21





RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 24,716
And1: 75
Joined: Feb 11, 2006
Location: 407
Top

Post#7 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Thu Nov 4, 2010 1:47 am by JF5

That's hilarious as hell man xD
JF5
Assistant Coach
User avatar
Posts: 4,135
And1: 107
Joined: Jul 23, 2010
Location: Disney World, Florida
Top

Post#8 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Thu Nov 4, 2010 9:21 am by Magicalltheway

they have been removed.
Magicalltheway
Analyst
User avatar
Posts: 3,017
And1: 36
Joined: Jun 29, 2004
Top

Post#9 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Thu Nov 4, 2010 10:27 am by CourtsideTV

Work Hard
CourtsideTV





RealGM
Posts: 20,107
And1: 91
Joined: Apr 11, 2004
Location: Flying High
Top

Post#10 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Thu Nov 4, 2010 10:51 am by LBPTarHeel27

The guys at South Park are simply brilliant writers.
Image
LBPTarHeel27


General Manager
User avatar
Posts: 9,469
And1: 177
Joined: Jul 10, 2004
Location: Right behind you
Top

Post#11 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Thu Nov 4, 2010 11:15 am by minimoe

ROFLMAO!! Funniest thing I have seen in a LOOOOOONG TIME lol
There will be life after Dwight.

Image
minimoe
Sixth Man
User avatar
Posts: 1,931
And1: 0
Joined: Dec 6, 2004
Top

Post#12 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Thu Nov 4, 2010 11:20 am by GameOver25

LOL
Hilltop wrote:Jon Barry is the stain on the underwear of basketball analysis
GameOver25


RealGM
User avatar
Posts: 11,439
And1: 362
Joined: Aug 27, 2009
Location: "VOO"
Top

Post#13 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Thu Nov 4, 2010 1:01 pm by Ballah

"should i admit i was wrong, ask for everyone's forgiveness and go back to my original team?" "nah, screw that i'm just going to continue being a dick!" So. ****. perfect.
Ballah
Rookie
Posts: 1,054
And1: 129
Joined: Jul 12, 2009
Top

Post#14 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Thu Nov 4, 2010 2:41 pm by CPBalla2003 n da 863

man, i saw that last night, i was laughing so hard!
@InthemindofCP on Twitter, Find Me
http://nbaballanationtezscorner.blogspot.com/
Orlando Magic
CPBalla2003 n da 863



Analyst
User avatar
Posts: 3,724
And1: 24
Joined: Aug 24, 2005
Location: Boston, MA
Top

Post#15 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Thu Nov 4, 2010 2:42 pm by InFlames

South Park is one of the best shows ever, it just keeps getting better with time.
Image
InFlames



General Manager
User avatar
Posts: 8,019
And1: 911
Joined: Mar 15, 2010
Location: Orlando
Top

Post#16 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Thu Nov 4, 2010 4:22 pm by magicfan1989

:rofl:
magicfan1989
Lead Assistant
Posts: 5,508
And1: 0
Joined: Jan 7, 2009
Top

Post#17 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Thu Nov 4, 2010 6:55 pm by craig01

Funny stuff
Basketball is driven by three principles:

1) Movement 2) Application of fundamentals 3) Predictability
craig01
Forum Mod
Forum Mod
Posts: 20,016
And1: 130
Joined: Dec 24, 2005
Location: orlando
Top

Post#18 Re: OT: Southpark pulls LeBron
Fri Nov 5, 2010 12:48 am by tjm384

tjm384
Veteran
User avatar
Posts: 2,525
And1: 3
Joined: Jul 11, 2007
Top


Return to Orlando Magic


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Def Swami, Exabot [Bot], ezzzp, Go Magic, j_n, mattorl1220, pogiro, tranjSAIC